» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs from the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Hugh Ehrman (Editor), Belinda Banks (Photographer), Eleanor Van Zandt (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Ehrman, Hugh (Editor), And Banks, Belinda

price: $4.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $23.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/printing book is like new tightness with no markings, some mild rubbing along board edges, very light soiling to top page edges, dj has mild rubbing with some curling and creasing along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework

price: $24.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition-previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework

by Ehrman, Hugh, Kaffe Fassett, Susan Duckworth

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster NH 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: New in New dust jacket. NEW book & dust jacket in protective cover. No marks. 25 exclusive designs from the Royal School of Needlework, needlepoint. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Editor-Hugh Ehrman

price: $26.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: New. 1987 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer Needlepoint. 25 Exclusive Designs

by Hugh Ehrman (Ed)

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781855012646 ISBN: 1855012642

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lam boards. Brown splash stain on ffep, otherwise fine (measures 1 inch x 1 inch on page). Col plates. Includes Kaffe Fassett, Susan Duckworth and Royal School of Needlework designs. Delivery date confirmed. Our ref #06668. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Unknown

price: $4.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Unknown

price: $4.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $4.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Unknown

price: $4.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $4.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Editor-Hugh Ehrman

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very Good. First American Edition, April 1987, first printing. Oversized hardcover with clean boards & pages, no markings. Dust jacket bears original price on flap, shows very minor rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket fine. 093895301X Very Good. Label remnant on endpaper/ Dust jacket fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: $9.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine book in a fine dust jacket, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint-25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

by Ehrman, Hugh (Editor)

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: WI Books., London, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: Good to Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pgs with numerous color illustrations & photographs; cover scuffed with slight wear to bottom edges & corner; some water damage to lower page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Westminster Trading Corporation, The ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlewor...

price: $18.31

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE-This Hardback published in 1992 by Tiger Books. Some bending to D/J edges. Sticker mark to top right corner on the front of the D/J. Inside Very Good. All pages clean. Text clear and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint, 25 Designs From Royal School of Needlework, Fassett, Duckworth, More

by Ehrman, Hugh, Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HB Publisher: WESTMINSTER, NH, AMHERST Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: COLOR PHOTOS, CHARTS. FINE/NEAR FINE DJ. TIGHT, CLEAN OVERSIZE BOOK. CRISP, CLEAN, PRICE CLIPPED DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh, Ed

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Ehrman, Hugh, ed. DESIGNER NEEDLEPOINT. Amherst, NH: The Westminster Trading Corporation, c1987. 126pp., illus. color. Oversize 4to. As new hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh, Ed.,

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: WTC, Amherst, NH Date Published: 1987

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $34.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE WESTMINSTER TRADING CORP., NEW HAMPSHIRE Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/VG+ 25 EXCLUSIVE DESIGNS FROM THE ROYAL SCHOOL OF NEEDLEWORK, TO KAFFE FASSETT AND SUSAN DUCKWORTH. ; Color Photographs; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $48.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs From the Royal School of Needlework to Kaffe Fassett and Susan Duckworth

price: $56.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Trading Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780938953012 ISBN: 093895301X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2007
By marielea

"Lovely designs with marvellous colours, easy to follow charts and helpful tips for completing projects"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.