» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Design of Reinforced Concrete

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C McCormac

About this title: With its accessible approach and streamlined coverage of theory, engineers will quickly learn how to apply the concepts in the eighth edition. The contents have been updated to conform to the 2008 building code of the American Concrete Institute (ACI 318-08). New spreadsheets are included that arm the reader with tools to analyze and design ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C

price: $3.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060443450 ISBN: 0060443456

Description: Good. 628 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $20.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, IL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780065004915 ISBN: 0065004914

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The fundamentals of reinforced concrete design. Some minimal highlighting and markings. Floppy disc at rear of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack McCormac, Jack C. McCormac

price: $27.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321014627 ISBN: 0321014626

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac

price: $36.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete, With Disk used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete, With Disk

by Jack C. McCormac; Wayne Anderson

price: $44.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471363835 ISBN: 0471363839

Description: Very Good. Has Disk. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack McCormac; Jack C. McCormac

price: $53.67

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780321014627 ISBN: 0321014626

Description: Good. Gently Used Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages straight, no writing anywhere, includes floppy disk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack; McCormac, Jack C.

price: $58.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780321014627 ISBN: 0321014626

Description: Good. 0321014626 McGraw-Hill, NY, 1998. Hard cover, 4th edition. Minor wear to edges, otherwise VG condition with no dust jacket, as issued. 726 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $68.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Textbook Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321014627 ISBN: 0321014626

Description: Like New in No Cover jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 726 pages, NEW-LOOKING BOOK, DISC IN REAR POCKET, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK-ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.; Nelson, James K.

price: $80.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Fair. 047176132X Quality used book! Cover wear with highlighting/writing inside. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Check my feedback or contact me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C, and Brown, Russell H

price: $91.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470279274 ISBN: 0470279273

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 706 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac

price: $102.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

price: $107.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470279274 ISBN: 0470279273

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / HARDCOVER / STUDENT 8th Edition / ISBN: 0470279273. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.; Brown, Russell

price: $152.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470279274 ISBN: 0470279273

Description: New. 0470279273 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $198.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780471395768 ISBN: 0471395765

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C, and Brown, Russell H

price: $205.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470279274 ISBN: 0470279273

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 706 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Design of Reinforced Concrete 8e new book

Design of Reinforced Concrete 8e

by McCormac

price: $210.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470279274 ISBN: 0470279273

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 257 by 211 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac

price: $18.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780060443450 ISBN: 0060443456

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471395768 ISBN: 0471395765

Description: Good; NO CD. No Dust Jacket. 8 x 9.5. Light blue covers with illustration on the front of a concrete structure in process of construction. Very little highlighting. NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321014627 ISBN: 0321014626

Description: 4to, 9.5" x 7.5", 726 pages. Book condition: Very Good. No jacket, as issued. Slight shelfwear to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Screed, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac

price: $36.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkrackv1, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac, James K. Nelson

price: $36.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. 7th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac, James K. Nelson

price: $36.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Troyce, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Design of Reinforced Concrete used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by Jack C. McCormac, James K. Nelson

price: $38.44

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471761327 ISBN: 047176132X

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 01/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780060443450 ISBN: 0060443456

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Design of Reinforced Concrete (Series in Civil Engineering)

by McCormac, Jack C.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 01/01/1978 ISBN-13: 9780700225231 ISBN: 0700225234

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.