Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Date Published: 1957-03-01
ISBN-13:9780472060085ISBN:0472060082
Description: Good. Good condition, pages contain some marks or highlighting, some shelf wear, small crease on cover, spine edges have surface wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ann Arbor Paperbacks
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. PO's name on ffep, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Coves show some rubbing and minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: Third printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780932424068ISBN:0932424066
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ann Arbor Books (Michigan)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780472060085ISBN:0472060082
Description: Very Good. 0472060082 Trade Paperback Name on front page, a few markings noted to text but not many. Translations from the Latin. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Blue cloth. 297 pp. No ownership marks however, a small number of penciled margin notes. Binding is tight, interior clean. Cloth shows surface rubbing and wear along edges else a tight, solid copy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York
Date Published: 1936
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges and corners of covers, dings to front edge of covers top of center, gilt lettering on spine fading slightly, dj cut up and placed inside, small sticker LR inside FC, price notation in pencil on UR of FFEP,... 297 p. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London
Date Published: 1937
Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed and faded. Corners slightly bumped. Owners name on ffep. Content clean and bright. 312pp: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"): A fine tightly bound, clean copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
ISBN-13:9780472060085ISBN:0472060082
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Library Rebind Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1936
Description: G+ to Vg- No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Tight text has some underlines in 1st 1/2, semi-circular piece missing from margins of 1 leaf; page edges faded; sound & sturdy heavy cloth library binding. Usual library distinctions. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Michigan
Date Published: 1989
Description: Near Fine (Book Condition) An excellent copy with very slight sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
Description: Very Good/No DJ. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Unmarked Clean and Solid Catholic Masterpieces Tutorial Series. Normal browning of pages from age. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780094678309ISBN:0094678308
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New YorkNew York: Sheed & Ward, 1942
Description: Very Good. in No Jacket dj. HArd COver, 195 pages. Pages are beginning to yellow at edges, front hinge weakening. Monastic living in early christianity, mostly to the east. Binding is Cloth. 8vo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.