Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins
Date Published: 9/1/1969
ISBN-13:9780214667527ISBN:0214667529
Description: Very Good. 0214667529 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket (good). No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Day Company
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Day Company
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. In Brodart cover. From collection of book store owner, who typically kept the finest copy of selected titles in his personal library. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Edition: First edition. First American Edition 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Co., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Cloth book has slight sunning on the edges. The dust jacket has tears and chips and fading to the spine and edges. vii, 259 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references.259 pgs. A study of the English and its European background. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. This is the story of William of Orange's descent on England and the Revolution of 1688. This hardcover First American Edition from 1969 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardback with paper jacket
Publisher: Barrie And Rockliff The Cresset Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780214667527ISBN:0214667529
Description: NEAR FINE. First edition. Little sign of use. Very slight edge marks. Pencil price on blank front endpaper. Minor knock to about 6 lower page edges. Slight damage to one plate. Unclipped dustjacket with slight discolouration and very slight wear to extremities. Main language English. Weight 523g. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780214667527ISBN:0214667529
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0214667529. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright dustjacket, clipped and repriced by the publisher. xii + 260 pages, 13 illustrations on plates, 3 maps, references, index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Company, New York
Description: [1969]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 239pp. Frontispiece, maps, plates, notes, appendices, tables, index, errata slip. There is a pirce in ink on the front endpaper, and the dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book about William of Orange. Time Period 17th Century. Locale: . (History (England), Civil War (England)) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Cresset Press
Date Published: 1969
Description: A Study of the English Revolution of 1688 & its European Consequences. Hardcover. Frontis. B/W plates. A little foxed to top edges. 259pp. read more
Description: Good. Dust jacket is ruffled and small tears on the bands and corners. very mild wear on the bands and edges Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: THE JOHN DAY COMPANY, 1969, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO JACKET REVERSE AT BOTTOM; AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE; AND AT BOOK. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: John Day Co, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Stated First Edition. Beige cloth. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Unclipped dustjacket. Illustrated. Errata Slip laid in. Mint book in Near Mint Dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.