» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda And Kuper, Leo (Editors).

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press,, Berkeley: Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda & Kuper Leo Eds

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California, Berkeley Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Previous owners name to front free endpaper, slightly bumped corners else clean & note free. V/G+ in a V/G+ Dj 8vo 275 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda & Leo Kuper, Editors

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Mylar protected dustjacket is price-clipped and spine is sun-faded. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development, Edited By Hilda Kuper and Leo Kuper

by Kuper, Hilda (Ed. )

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, University of California Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: viii, 275 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Law--Africa. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 275. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development, Edited By Hilda Kuper and Leo Kuper

by Kuper, Hilda (Ed. )

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, University of California Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: viii, 275 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Law--Africa. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Hilda & Leo Kuper

price: $7.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Ex-Library Good clean copy. Text free of marks. Some pencil marks in margin. Usual ex-lib marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

African Law-Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda & Leo

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1965

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; jacket price clipped; some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development,

by Hilda Kuper; Leo Kuper

price: $8.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. FROM DEFUNCT LIBRARY, WITH USUAL INSTITUTIONAL MARKINGS, ONLY LIGHT WEAR. DUST JACKET PROTECTED IN CLEAR BRODART SLEEVE. LOC: KUP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

African Law Adaptation & Development

by Kuper, Hilda

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135944865 ISBN: 1135944865

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda & Leo Kuper (Editors).

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of California Press,, Berkeley, CA: Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket spine lightly faded. 1st edition, black cloth, 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

African Law: Adaptation and Development

by Kuper, Hilda & Leo (Eds. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine jacket. 275 pages, bibliography, index. Minor dust soiling on top edge. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.