» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte

by Oswald Spengler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes, Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte, 2 Vols. : Erster Band, Gestalt Und Wirklichkeit; Zweiter Band, Welthistorische Perspektiven

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Becksche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen Date Published: 1923

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers worn, hinges cracked, pages brown, loose pages taped in. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes, Volume One

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Printed Cover Publisher: C. H. Becksche, München Date Published: 1920

Description: Good. No Jacket. Historic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume 1; gestalt und wirklichkeit, volume one of a two volume set, 615 pages, endpaper cracked along hinges, written in german. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte (Decline of the West) *2 Volumes*

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $34.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.H. Beck'sche, Munchen, Germany Date Published: 1923

Description: Good & Fair. No Dust Jacket 1192pgs GERMAN TEXT. Pages browned & brittle with pencil margin brackets. Volume 2 spine cloth torn, ink owner name, address. On Vol. 1 front endpaper, o.w. clean copies. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte: Zwei Bande

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Beck, Munchen Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Erster Band: Gestalt und Wirklichkeit. Zweiter Band: Welthistorische Perspektiven. Two volume set of Spengler's classic, The Decline of the West. Text is in German. Tan boards with black borders and lettering, 1192 pp. (both volumes combined). Mild wear, text is age-toned with numerous pencil marks in the margins and brief reader's notes on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes (2 Vol Set)

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Germany Date Published: 1927

Description: VG/NONE. . umrisse einer morphologie der weltgeschichte. Text in German. Title in English-Decline of the West. TEG and gilt lettered. Extremity wear foxing/tanning and on a few txt pgs/eps on both vols. Vol 2 is in VG-condition with tape on inner hinges, front and rear also with a couple small stain spots and a little more wear on spine tips.; frontis, folding tables; 1215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte (Beck'Sche Sonderausgaben) (German Edition)

by Oswald Spengler

price: $50.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783406025310 ISBN: 3406025315

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte (Beck'Sche Sonderausgaben)

by Oswald Spengler

price: $57.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.H. Beck Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783406025310 ISBN: 3406025315

Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte (Beck'Sche Sonderausgaben). 1969 Edition

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $58.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Beck Date Published: 1969

Description: Dust jacket is in plastic. ex-library. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $59.19

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: München, C.H. Beck Date Published: 1922

Description: FR. Complete. Reading copy in sound condition. pp. xv, 1249. 21 cm. Beck'sche Sonderausgaben. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes (2 Volumes, Complete).

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Muchen: C.H. Besk'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Date Published: 1920.

Description: Both volumes Vg German. GER610011. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Oswald Spengler

price: $90.20

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1924 Hardcover. 8vo. Zweiter Band Welthistorische Perspektiven. Indexed. 666p. Very good copy in the original black cloth. Front hinge starting with front free endpaper loosing. Text bright and clean. 1924 edition. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $5,753.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oskar Beck, München [Munich] Date Published: 1920

Description: DER UNTERGANG DES ABENDLANDES. Umrisse Einer Morphologie der Weltgeschichte. Two octavo Volumes. [Translated into English as THE DECLINE OF THE WEST]. Both volumes are uniformly bound in the publisher's cream coloured paper covered boards printed with black titles & graphics. An unusually fine set; publisher's promotional flyer laid into volume 1, neat name on verso of the ffe, original black endpapers clean & text block free of blemish. Volume 2 is the 1st edition. Volume 1 is an early ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TBCL Book Collector's Library, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes, Zweiter Band

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $11.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Oskar Beck Date Published: 1922

Description: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. HINGES A LITTLE LOOSE. HALF INCH TEAR AT TOP FRONT GUTTER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, O

price: $12.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.H. Beck'sche, Munchen Date Published: 1923

Description: Erster band. Dust jacket in poor condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, O

price: $12.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.H. Beck'sche, Munchen Date Published: 1923

Description: Zweiter band. Dust jacket in poor condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1300grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, O.

price: $13.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Becksche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munich and Zurich Date Published: 1924

Description: Volumes 1 and 2. No dust jackets. Binding on volume 2 is loose. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 2450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Oswald Spengler

price: $27.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783491961906 ISBN: 3491961904

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschicht E.

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag C. H. Beck,, Munchen: Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/VG- B001DRODW0. Covers and contents clean, bright, unmarked. Light, minor DJ wear. Not a former library copy. Text in German.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Oswald Spengler

price: $31.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783423300735 ISBN: 3423300736

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes: Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte. Zwei Bande

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Vellum spine, paper boards Publisher: C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen Date Published: 1923

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. Slight musty smell; bookplates; scattered ink underlining & marginal markings, otherwise internally clean, bright & sound; text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $49.46

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Good. Umrisse einer Morphologie der Weltgeschichte. Jubilaeumsausgabe. Band 1: S.549, Band 2: S.666 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leineneinband mit Goldpraegung, Einband fleckig, Buchruecken aufgerissen, Bindung locker, Textpassagen unterstrichen und Anmerkungen am Rand, etwas herausgeschnitten am beschrifteten Deckblatt, Seiten leicht fleckig. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes, Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte

by Oswald Spengler

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Munich: C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1923

Description: Decorative Cloth. Good Copy Third Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two volume set: ErsterBand; Gestalt und Wirklichkeit, ZweiterBand; Welthistorische Perspektiven. First book, title page loose, lai d in. Very slight fading on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes new book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $57.89

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: DTV Deutscher Taschenbuch ISBN-13: 9783423300735 ISBN: 3423300736

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes. Umrisse Einer Morphologie Der Weltgeschichte. Komplett in Zwei Bänden

by Spengler, Oswald

price: $60.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Beck' Sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, München

Description: Very Good-Fine. No Jacket. Large 8vo Erster Band: Gestalt und Wirklichkeit. xv, 549 pp. Zweiter Band: Welthistorische Perspektiven. vii, 666 pp. 74. -75. Auflage. 3" slightly cracked joint to bottom front board that does not effect binding vol. I, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Black cloth with gilt lettering. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in History~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Der Untergang Des Abendlandes

by Spengler, Oswald; Zwenger, Thomas

price: $71.21

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783865391179 ISBN: 3865391176

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.