Description: Good. 0876632576 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Universe Books, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780876639252ISBN:0876639252
Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. 192 page softcover, with many b/w photo illustrations. Light foxing to outer page edges. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more
Description: Near Fine. 4to. 1986 Fourth Printing. A clean, unmarked and firmly-bound copy. Pages fine and unblemished. Heavy paper cover is clean though lightly rubbed: no tears, creases or chips. Greif's thorough and well-written essay is companioned with 200 well-printed B/W illustrations and photos. 8-1/2 x 11: 192 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Books, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780876632574ISBN:0876632576
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarto. 192 pp; hundreds of b/w illustrations; index. Cloth-backed boards with dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Focuses on the period between Chicago's Century of Progress exposition (1933-34) and the New York World's Fair (1939-40), during which time Depression Modern, not Art Deco, was the predominant style. Some of its practitioners were Raymond Loewy, Donald Deskey, Russel Wright, Norman Bel Geddes, Walter Dorwin Teague, and Gilbert Rohde. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780876632574ISBN:0876632576
Description: Illustrated. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. 0876632576 DJ protected with Mylar Cover No pencil or ink markings in text. Cloth and paper-covered boards. Light edgewear to boards. Top corner of front board is bumped. Light to moderate edgewear to dustjacket. Scotch tape attached to interior top edges and spine of front and rear dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780876632574ISBN:0876632576
Description: First edition. 4to; 192 pp.; illustrted from photographs and drawings. A very good copy or better in original cloth-backed boards, in a lightly used dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1976-10
ISBN-13:9780876639252ISBN:0876639252
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Books, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780876632574ISBN:0876632576
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Large Book. Design, Furniture, Cars, Buildings. 192p., includes index, credits, many b/w drawings and photos. Some rubbing covers. Some browning pp. margins. TA126. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1976-10
ISBN-13:9780876639252ISBN:0876639252
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.