» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Africa explores : 20th century African art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Africa explores : 20th century African art

by Susan Mullin Vogel, N.Y.) Center for African Art (New York

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Susan Vogel

price: $9.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $19.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Good. 0945802099 Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Loose binding, but still intact. Slight wear on corners and edges from circulation. Clean text. No international or pri or ity shipping. -4a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Susan Vogel

price: $24.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very good. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; text is clean with no markings observed; minor shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art) used book

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art)

by Susan Vogel

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9783791311432 ISBN: 3791311433

Description: Good. Ex-library, G+ in G+ dj, shipping within the US only, no expedited or international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art) used book

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art)

by Susan Vogel

price: $26.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791311432 ISBN: 3791311433

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan Mullin; Carrieri, Mario; Center For African Art (New York, N.Y. )

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum for African Art, Queens, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good. Large Paperbound. 12" by 9" Clean and tight, 295 pages, many color illustrations, mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art (Paperback

by Vogel

price: $30.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum for African Art (1991) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good Near Fine. Text in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art new book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $49.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center for African Art, Queens, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New. 4to 0945802099 multiple BRAND NEW copies NO marks, OVERSIZE will require extra shipping USPS Priority and International Main Title: Africa explores: 20th century African art / Susan Vogel; assisted by Ima Ebong; contributions by Walter E.A. van Beek...[et al.]. Published/Created: New York: Center for African Art; Munich: Prestel-Verlag; New York City: Subjects: Art, African--20th century--Exhibitions. Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art demonstrates the vitality of African art ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores 20th Century African Art

by Vogel (Susan) Et Al

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paper edition Later printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for African Art, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 295pp color, b/w illustrations 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art) used book

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art (African, Asian & Oceanic Art)

by Vogel, Susan

price: $75.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311432 ISBN: 3791311433

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 3791311433. NOTE: hardcover edition. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 2294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Susan Vogel

price: $14.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good. Very light wear to edges and corners-solid and bright. Numerous plates in color and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Africa Explores: 20th-Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Africa Explores: 20th-Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Africa Explores: 20th-Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Africa Explores: 20th-Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $19.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Museum for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for African Art ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good. 0945802099 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Susan Vogel

price: $36.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Center for African Art, N.Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Softcover, 4to, illustrrated, 294 numbered pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores. 20th Century African Art. Assisted By Ima Ebong. Contributions By Walter E.a. Van Beek, Donald John Cosentino, Ima Ebong, Bogumil Jewsiewicki, Thomas Mcevilley, V.Y. Mudimbe

by Vogel, Susan

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York/ Munich (The Center for African Art/ Prestel) Date Published: 1991

Description: 294, (4)pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at The Center for African Art, New York. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $50.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 295 pp. Light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy with color and b/w plates throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art [Paperback] By Vogel, Susan

by Susan Vogel

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (ART) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Susan Vogel

price: $69.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Africa Explores: 20th Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan, And Ebong, Ima, And Cosentino, D J (Designer)

price: $69.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Center for African Art Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: New. No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: HERITAGE BOOKS & MUSIC, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa Explores: Twentieth Century African Art

by Vogel, Susan

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum for African Art, Queens, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780945802099 ISBN: 0945802099

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps, text is clean. Several pages were improperly cut during the binding process, but the are firmly attached to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.