» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Democratic Vista: A Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Democratic Vista: A Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Richard Volney Chase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. x, 180 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 180 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 180 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 180 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Richard Chase

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista. a Dialogue on Life & Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good +. in Good +. jacket. Book "Typography by Edward Gorey. " REVIEW COPY, with publ. slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows no wear. Dust jacket has some light wear with NO rips or tears. Clear mylar dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Democratic Vista, a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $10.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in a good dustjacket, one inch tear at bottom edge, POL504582. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: About fine in very good dust jacket, bottom edges slightly worn, stained at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Richard Chase

price: $15.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Books Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Richard Chase

price: $16.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Books Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Richard Chase

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Democratic Vista; a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good condition, light edgewear & soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: J Soiled jacket. Soiled Bottom Edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista; a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good/Very Good condition, dj light edgewear w/ 1" tear. Review copy with slip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $12.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has a 1/2" tear & some discolorations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $18.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 180 p.; 22 cm. Great condition; great insightful reading; a modern classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Democratic Vista: a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard Volney

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New Jersey Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista, a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #7951. Very good in good dust jacket (slight over-all soiling, vertical crease near front flap hinge). 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 180pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Democratic Vista. a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine in Good-dust jacket. Hardcover Octavo, 180pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Democratic Vista. a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1958

Description: Fine-in Good dust jacket. Octavo, 130pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Democratic Vista a Dialogue on Life and Letters in Contemporary America

by Chase, Richard

price: $11.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Slightly soiled. Inv. # JAN026743I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.