» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R,

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated, Tennessee Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG Softcover. A few pages with highlighting. Very light shelfwear to cover edges, otherwise clean and solid. 440 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windy Alley Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R, and Deming, W Edwards (Designer)

price: $7.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R, and Deming, W Edwards (Designer)

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: SPC Press, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked, clean, tight and square. xxii, 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilderson-Duwe Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Charts. Paperback; VG. 440 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $20.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPC Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Fair. Signed by Previous Owner Text in English (440 pages). Signed by Previous Owner. Acceptable condition, tight binding. Includes handwriting and underlining in chapter 17. Deming's work constitutes a new dimension of thought about management. The Deming philosophy teaches us the answers that we need in order to improve quality, as opposed to those which actually inhibit and obstruct improvement of quality, so that our best work and best efforts may be rewarded with success rather than ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R, And Deming, W Edwards (Designer)

price: $36.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $39.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Good. 1990 HARDCOVER EXLIBRARY WITHDRAWN NO DJ CLEAN PAGES NAME IN BOOK 440 PAGES: C-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension / Henry R. Neave

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knoxville, Tenn. : SPC Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Description: xx, 440 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 421-426) and index. Subject: Deming, W. Edwards (William Edwards), 1900-1993-Contributions in management. Organization and Administration. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Front endpaper missing. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 440. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension / Henry R. Neave

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knoxville, Tenn. : SPC Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Description: xx, 440 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 421-426) and index. Subject: Deming, W. Edwards (William Edwards), 1900-1993-Contributions in management. Organization and Administration. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Front endpaper missing. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process C Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPC Press, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Very good. Soft Cover. Previous owners name on first page of text, otherwise pristine. Excellent copy. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $14.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. A difinitive book on management and industry. 440 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Leadership and Management titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Fine. 0945320086 Mild shelf wear only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press 1990

Description: New in Unknown jacket. New. Dust Jacket Included This is a brand new copy with dust jacket. It is not a used item. It has never been opened or handled. Beyond mint. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R.

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Fine. 1990 hardcover copy exactly as pictured (SPC Press), 440 pp. Dust jacket glossy, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deming Dimension

by Henry Neave

price: $23.76

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spc Press Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945320869 ISBN: 0945320868

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $25.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Deming Dimension

by Henry R. Neave

price: $29.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) Date Published: 1990-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780945320364 ISBN: 0945320361

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deming Dimension

by Neave, Henry R

price: $32.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780945320081 ISBN: 0945320086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deming Dimension

by Henry Neave

price: $32.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spc Press Inc Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780945320869 ISBN: 0945320868

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.