Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated, Tennessee
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780945320081ISBN:0945320086
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG Softcover. A few pages with highlighting. Very light shelfwear to cover edges, otherwise clean and solid. 440 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville, TN
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SPC Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780945320364ISBN:0945320361
Description: Fair. Signed by Previous Owner Text in English (440 pages). Signed by Previous Owner. Acceptable condition, tight binding. Includes handwriting and underlining in chapter 17. Deming's work constitutes a new dimension of thought about management. The Deming philosophy teaches us the answers that we need in order to improve quality, as opposed to those which actually inhibit and obstruct improvement of quality, so that our best work and best efforts may be rewarded with success rather than ... read more
Description: Description: xx, 440 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 421-426) and index. Subject: Deming, W. Edwards (William Edwards), 1900-1993-Contributions in management. Organization and Administration. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Front endpaper missing. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 440. read more
Description: Description: xx, 440 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 421-426) and index. Subject: Deming, W. Edwards (William Edwards), 1900-1993-Contributions in management. Organization and Administration. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Front endpaper missing. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process C
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780945320364ISBN:0945320361
Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. A difinitive book on management and industry. 440 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Leadership and Management titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated
ISBN-13:9780945320081ISBN:0945320086
Description: Fine. 0945320086 Mild shelf wear only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPC Press 1990
Description: New in Unknown jacket. New. Dust Jacket Included This is a brand new copy with dust jacket. It is not a used item. It has never been opened or handled. Beyond mint. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spc Press Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780945320869ISBN:0945320868
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S P C Press, Incorporated
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13:9780945320081ISBN:0945320086
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control)
Date Published: 1990-08-06
ISBN-13:9780945320364ISBN:0945320361
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spc Press Inc
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13:9780945320869ISBN:0945320868
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.