» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Delicate Prey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good. 0912946016 ex-library book with markings and stamps / card pocket / minor wear to soft cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Fine. 0880012633 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: VG+ trade paperback ISBN 0880012633. 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Ecco Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Very Good. Lightly used clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy ~ Ecco Press 1990 ~ Cover shows modest edgewear/rubbing, a very minor chip to spine edge & slight corner curling to front panel ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey

by Paul Bowles

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delicate Prey. and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912946016 ISBN: 0912946016

Description: Trade paperback. Light shelfwear; slight creasing to wrappers; otherwise, very good. 307pp. "Tea on the Mountain, " Call at Corazon, " "Under the Sky, " the famous titular story and more by this 20th C. master stylist--at once exotic, cool, detached, and always utterly compelling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later printing. 307 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey: and Other Stories used book

The Delicate Prey: and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binding is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover has a bent corner but otherwise shows only mild wear, namely lightly rubbed edges and softened corner tips. The text is clean and unmarked. --------------------------------------------Originally published in 1950, and although his first novel, The Sheltering Sky (1949), was published earlier, the stories in this collection represent his first ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey new book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: New. 0880012633 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey used book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Fine. 0880012633 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey new book

The Delicate Prey

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: New. Brand new, high-quality trade pb. Small remainder mark. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delicate Prey: and Other Stories used book

The Delicate Prey: and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780880012638 ISBN: 0880012633

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Remainder mark bottom edge of book, some soiling and rubbing to the covers, diagonal scratch to lower edge of rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.