» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Delaware Indians: A History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Delaware Indians: A History

by Clinton A Weslager

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by C. A. Weslager

price: $15.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $15.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Very Good. Some markings in pencil, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark gray cloth. xix, 546 pp., illus. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped, only modest actual wear, rubbed a bit at corners, extremities, with tape ghosting on covers where dust jacket sleeve had been anchored. Dust jacket in new mylar, showing slightly sunned spine panel with small call label at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $19.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: A History used book

The Delaware Indians: A History

by Weslager, Clinton A

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read once very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Read once I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians: a History By C.a. Weslager

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, Second Printing, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: In Very Good condition, although binding skews to the right when standing alone on a shelf. 546 pages with less than 20 black and whute photos and map drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians; a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. Second printing. Fine condition. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by C. A. Weslager

price: $20.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Fair. Attention very minimal amount of underlining in this softback book, a very acceptable study and research book if you need to save money. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians a History

by Weslager, & C. A. Weslager

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Bx-217 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0813507022. Hardcover. 8vo. Rutgers University Press. 1972. 546 pgs. No DJ. Previous owner's mark on the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-217; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 546 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0813507022. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 546 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0813507022. Rutgers University Press; 2nd Printing; 1972; 546 p in brown cloth. Touch of foxing on top edge. Bright clean cover with mild shelf wear. "Spring Meadow Reading Room" stamped on endpaper. Yellow highlight marker on one sentence in preface. Otherwise clean unmarked interior. Corner-clipped jacket lightly rubbed, foxed at folds.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: A History new book

The Delaware Indians: A History

by Weslager, Clinton A

price: $35.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Delaware Indians: a History new book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by C. A. Weslager

price: $41.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager; C. A. Weslager

price: $11.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1972-12 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good. Text neat, clean & unmarked. Covers neat & clean with light edgeware. No dj. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRS Publishing, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $15.31

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Good. 0813514940 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. A few red spots on fore-edge--possibly splatter marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $15.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Very good. Softcover, fine, clean, unmarked text and pages, solid tight binding, good covers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Delaware Indians: A History

by Weslager, C A

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 546 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by C. A. Weslager

price: $23.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Very Good. Paperback with light shelf and edge wear; front outside pages have a small scuff, otherwise pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: a History used book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C.A.

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: Softcovers, 546 pps. with index. History of the Delaware Indians, originally known as the Lenni Lenapes, whose ancestral tribal lands were along the Delaware River and its tributaries in New Jersey, Delaware, eastern Pennsylvania and southeastern New York. They were the first natives encountered by 17th century European explorers and settlers who came to the region and their descendants have spread across the mid-west and southern Canada. A generally fine, barely used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians a History used book

The Delaware Indians a History

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $29.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. The first comprehensive account of the Delaware Indians, a tribe that once was found along the Delaware River and its tributaries in New Jersey, Delaware, eastern Pennsylvania and southeastern New York. Today communities of their descendants are found in Oklahoma, Kansas, Wisconsin and Ontario. The author recounts the forceable removal of the Delawares from their ancestral lands to land in the Midwest, and the later problems they had in those areas. Gray ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Delaware Indians

by Weslager, C. A.

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: New Brunswick, New Jersey: Rutgers University Press, 1972, New Brunswick, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. photos and illustrations. uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Delaware Indians a History

by Weslager, C.A.

price: $31.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780813507026 ISBN: 0813507022

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Near fine in VG scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: A History new book

The Delaware Indians: A History

by Weslager, Clinton A

price: $32.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Delaware Indians: a History new book

The Delaware Indians: a History

by Weslager, C. A. And Weslager, Clinton A.

price: $33.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780813514949 ISBN: 0813514940

Description: In the seventeenth century white explores and settlers encountered a tribe of Indians calling themselves Lenni Lenape along the Delaware River and its tributaries in New Jersey, Delaware, eastern Pennsylvania, and southeastern New York. Today communi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.