Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Sun Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781878887108ISBN:1878887106
Description: Fine in NF jacket. Hardcover first printing (stated on copyright page), book is flawless, dustjacket is in excellent condition with a tiny bit of wear at the top corners being the only flaw, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "This 128-page all-color book with over 180 large format photographs covers the D&H motive power and trains from 1946 through 1969, " also includes a full-page map. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Inc, Edison, N. J
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781878887108ISBN:1878887106
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight, in like dust jacket in a Brodart. Dark blue paper over boards, 128 pp., "over 180 large format color photographs of D & H motive power and trains from 1946 through 1969. " Very lightly bumped at top corners. In a color pictorial dust jacket in a Brodart, also lightly bumped at top corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. ISBN: 1878887106 Inventory No: ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Edison NJ
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781878887108ISBN:1878887106
Description: Fine in Very Good+ Dustjacket. Quarto in blue faux leather decorated in yellow. 128 pages illustrated by color photographs. A nice pictorial detailing the operations of the railroad in upstate New York, New England and into Canada. The book is bright, crisp with no sign of wear. The jacket is lightly edge worn with a short tear at the head of spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, HC, first ed, first ptg, 128 pgs color photos, no marks or names or underlinings, DJ not clip, interior tight and clean, near fine/near fine. read more
Edition: First edition, first printing.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Morning Sun Books,, Edison, NJ;
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781878887108ISBN:1878887106
Description: Covers from 1946 to the mid 1960s, from Albany, NY to Saratoga Springs, Fort Edward and Whitehall with side trips to North Creek and Rutland and into Canada. 128 pages of color photographs of locomotives and equipment. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.