Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Palmer, Patti. Very Good/Good. The jacket has a two and half inch tear on the bottom edge of the spine, and a half inch wide tear on the top edge of the spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, Coward-McCann, 1960
Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Fine Minus in a Very Good, price clipped DJ; light wear to orange boards of book, small amount of creasing and small closed tear to top back edge of DJ, minor wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, no names or internal markings, illustrated with drawings by Patti Palmer, 8vo., 250 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Orange Cloth
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Patti Palmer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, some chipping in the top of the spine of the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a clean used first edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Orange cloth with a black illustration on the front cover and some black lettering on the spine. 250 very clean, unmarked and uncreased ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good/Good. Book and dustjacket are clean and tight with no stains but appear to have been wrinkled by water at some time. 250 pp. The truth about travel in Mexico. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward, McCann, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Illustrated By Patti Palmer. Good Condition. No Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. With illustrations by Patti Palmer, this is the story of Stan Delaplane's travels and experiences in Mexico. This hardcover book from 1960 is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Patti Palmer. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by both authors on front free page. No other handwriting in book. Stain on front and back cover bottom. Stain is on covers only, not on pages. DJ has a 1/2" to 1" closed tear on most every edge. Couple of other nicks. Some scuffing on edges. DJ is not price clipped. "Jam-packed with the sort of hilarious adventures that can happen only to Delaplane, this unusual guide book is also an extremely useful and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann Inc [1960], New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. 250 pages, illustrated with black-and-white drawings. Near Fine copy in VG+ Dust Wrapper [with tiny edge tears]. read more
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Coward-McCann, 1960, 14.8 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has no dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COWARD-McCANN
Date Published: 1960-01-01
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Bright orange cloth boards with blue dj. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Dj un-clipped with light rubbing to edges. Very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc, New York, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good in good dj; covers tight, clean; scratch on front board; smudgy soil on top edge; paperclip indent on top edges of first three pages; text block tight, clean, good. Humorous guide book to Mexico. Black illus on orange cloth; small 8vo; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; black & white page illus by Patti Palmer; 250 pgs. read more
Description: Illustrated by Patti Palmer. Coward-Mccann, Inc.; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly worn orange pictorial cloth and lightly edgeworn dust jacket. These two authors teamed up to tell you about the flora and the fauna ( and a lot more ) of Mexico. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Edgewear on the jacket as well as some rubbing. The text is in bright, clean condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.