» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Affordable Oriental Rugs: The Buyer's Guide to Rugs from China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Janice Summers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Summers, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in near new to as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Summers, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with very slight shelf wear. Pages and boards are like new! DJ has minor edge wear and rubbing! An excellent copy! 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Good. 0025501704 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: The Buyer's Guide to Rugs from China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Summers, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Illus. with photos & maps. VG/G; DJ soiled w/small tears along edges, inside corner clipped. 160 pp., Reference book for anyone buying oriental rugs; how to evaluate quality, & how to care for them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert, Janice

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. 160 pgs. Book and D/J in very good clean condition. Offers a full-color illustrated guide to beautiful, affordable rugs from China, India, Pakistan, and Romania. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, & Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Fine Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (1980). 160pp/index. Fully illus in color. Orange cloth. Bookseller's stamp inside otherwise unmarked. Bright, nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loup Garou Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Owner stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: VG+/VG. 0025501704 First printing [number line, but there is no price on the jacket), small 4to, orange cloth. 160 pages, color and b/w illustrations, glossary, bibliography. Condition is VERY GOOD+ book / VERY GOOD jacket: book has light rubbing along bottom board edge; jacket has a few tiny [1/4"] closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp. Light fading to cover at the upper edge. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the top edge of the front panel, and a 1/4" closed tear in the lower edge of the rear panel. The jacket is price-clipped. With extensive color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs

by Herbert, Janice

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Jacket is lightly rubbed at edges and offered in new mylar cover. 160pp., index, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York, NY Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. G/G. 4to., 160 pp., rubbed, bumped, yellowed, frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs-the Buyers Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Macmillan 1980. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $12.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: New in New jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan and Romania

by Herbert, Janice S.

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Fair/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0025501704 Ex-Library x lib front fly removed, library markings in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: a Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Herbert, Janice Summers

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Fine condition in orange cloth boards. No dust jacket. Chapters deal with characteristics of each type, construction, design, and rugs from particular regions and countries. Beautiful color illustrations. Also includes advice on buying and caring for an Oriental rug. 160 pp. including summary chart on Oriental rugs, glossary of terms, suggestions for further reading, and an index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan and Romania

by Herbert, Janice S.

price: $19.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Very Good/G+ 0025501704 Dj has some small tears and minor soiling. mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan, and Romania

by Summers, Janice

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. a good copy with light shelfwear, and may contain previous owner marks, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Affordable Oriental Rugs: the Buyer's Guide to Rugs From China, India, Pakistan and Romania

by Herbert, Janice S., Color And B & W Illustrations

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025501706 ISBN: 0025501704

Description: Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, cover bright, text clean. The dust jacket is nice as well, no chips or tears. This companion volume to Herbert's "Orient al Rugs" offers plenty of illustrations and buying tips. Includes 100 color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.