» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Delacroix: The Late Work

by Eugene Delacroix

About this title: Consisting of color reproductions and critical text, this catalog was produced in conjunction with a traveling exhibition of Delacroix's little-known late period, which was characterized by works that are smaller and more decorative than the huge color-filled canvases he was famous for, such as "The Death of Saradanopalus" and "Liberty Leading the People".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugène; Serullaz, Arlette.; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very good condition. 406 p. ill. (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugène; Serullaz, Arlette.; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very good condition. 406 p. ill. (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugène; Serullaz, Arlette.; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very good condition. 406 p. ill. (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugène; Serullaz, Arlette.; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Excellent condition. 406 p. ill. (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Eugene Delacroix, Arlette Serullaz, Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France)

price: $6.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugène; Serullaz, Arlette.; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $9.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very good condition. 406 p. ill. (some col. ) 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais; Serullaz, Arlette

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: VG+, folio. ISBN 0876331231. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Serullaz, Arlette

price: $23.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very Good. 0876331231. 406 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Serullaz, Arlette Et Al

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Date Published: 1998. ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: New condition. [9" x 12"]. 416 Illustrations, 161 in color. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art Staff; Delacroix, Eugene; Serullaz, Arlette; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais, France Staff

price: $49.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 0876331231 NEW, SELLER HIGHLY RATED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art Staff; Delacroix, Eugene; Serullaz, Arlette; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais, France Staff

price: $69.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0876331231. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Serullaz, Arlette, And Pomerede, Vincent, And Rishel, Joseph J., And Johnson, Lee, And Prat, Louis-Antoine, And Liot, David

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 406 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 32 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Galeries nationales du Grand Palais, Paris, Apr. 7-July 20, 1998, and Philadelphia Museum of Art, Sept. 15, 1998-Jan. 3, 1999. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. CONTENTS: Chronology, by Arlette Sérullaz; The Late Work: Continuity and Variation, by Lee Johnson; Eugène Delacroix as Seen by his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Eugene Delacroix; Arlette Serullaz; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Corporate Author-Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $3.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art Staff; Delacroix, Eugene; Serullaz, Arlette; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais, France Staff

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum Of Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Fine. 0876331231. 4to. 406 pp. 0876331231. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Delacroix, Eugene, Serullaz, Arlette, Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France), Philadelphia Museum Of Art (Cor),

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Second Hand. Softcover, in excellent condition. Very slight crease to spine, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix; the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: As New. Oversize 0876331231 still in plastic shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Serullaz And Pomarede And Rishel And Johnson And Prat And Liot

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Very Good. 0876331231. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art Staff; Delacroix, Eugene; Serullaz, Arlette; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais, France Staff

price: $21.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Fine. 9" x 12" Tall 0876331231 An unread copy of a book published to accompany a 1998 exhibition at the Grand Palais in Paris and the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Oversized in orange wraps with detail of Tiger Hunt on front cover. 406 pp. Index. Color reproductions of exhibition paintings along with Delacroix's preliminary sketches and paintings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Serullaz, Arlette, Et Al

price: $24.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Phila Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: As New. First editon. Softcovers. 407 pps. with index. 416 illustrations, 161 of which are in color. Companion volume to the exhibition held in Philadelphia in 1998, a retrospective of the late period works of Eugene Delacroix. Very fine, fresh, unused copy. (PLEASE NORE: ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES WILL BE REQUIRED DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT. AMAZON, BARNES & NOBLE, BORDERS AND ALIBRIS ORDERS WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED MEDIA MAIL, so do not request or pay for expedited shipping from these sites! ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art, Text By Servllas, Arlette Et Al., Illustrated By Delacroix, Eugene

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: New. Paper. New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. 9x12". 408 pages, 416 illustrations, 161 in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Eugene Delacroix; Arlette Serullaz; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Corporate Author-Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $26.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum (PA) Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix the Late Work

by Eugene Delacroix; Arlette Serullaz; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); Corporate Author-Philadelphia Museum Of Art

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadelphia Museum (PA) Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Philadelphia Museum Of Art, Text By Servllas, Arlette Et Al., Illustrated By Delacroix, Eugene

price: $34.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331224 ISBN: 0876331223

Description: New in New jacket. 9 1/2x12 1/2". New copy in cloth binding and jacket. 408 pages, 416 illustrations, 161 in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delacroix: the Late Work

by Serullaz, Arlette & Vincent Pomarede

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876331231 ISBN: 0876331231

Description: First edition. Quarto. Paperback. As new. Still in the shrink wrap. Shrink wrap is worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.