» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Degas Sketchbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A small selection of Degas's quick sketches of dancers, singers, and other performers, with their audiences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $7.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Getty Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very Good. 0892366109 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol; Hockney, David

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. New hardcover with dj. Gift Quality. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $9.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Fine. 0892366109 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Degas, Edgar; Hockney, David; Armstrong, Carol M.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, Los Angelos Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 10 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol, and Degas, Edgar, and Hockney, David

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Hockney, David; Armstrong, Carol M. / Degas, Edgar / Hockney, David

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oblong Hardcover Publisher: J Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: FINE/Fine Dust Jacket. 0892366109 AS NEW COPY, FINE IN DUST JACKET. 112 PAGES, text by Armstrong, illustrations by Degas, afterword by Hockney. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol, and Degas, Edgar, and Hockney, David

price: $29.02

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $31.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Paul Getty Museum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol, and Degas, Edgar, and Hockney, David

list price: $39.95

our price: $34.61

you save: $5.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Getty, 2000, hardcover, fine in fine dj, in mylar, art, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Fair. 0892366109 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. No Dust Jacket. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $3.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Fair. 0892366109 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong; Contributor-David Hockney

price: $8.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very Good. NICE CONDITION LARGE, OBLONG HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. LOC: DOE DEGAS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $8.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Light wear from storage & handling only. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong, David Hockney

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Like New. 2000. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol, and Degas, Edgar, and Hockney, David

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New and never used hard cover with dust jacket still shrink wrapped-no marks or highlights-ships with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Getty ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: new book, still in plastic wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Getty ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Degas, Edgar; Armstrong, Carol M.; Hockney, David

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Carol Armstrong

price: $13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook new book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Degas, Edgar

price: $13.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Paul Getty Trust Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol & David Hockney"

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 2000 Getty Museum. ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Degas, Edgar. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine copy in dustjacket. Illustrated by profuse b/w illus., 112 pages, 8 x 10. Binding is cloth, dj. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Degas Sketchbook used book

A Degas Sketchbook

by Armstrong, Carol

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Getty Publications ISBN-13: 9780892366101 ISBN: 0892366109

Description: Very Good. 0892366109 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.