» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

About this title: Sequel to the bestselling Deep Thoughts. These platitudes feature more off-the-wall, warped and wacky Saturday Night Live humor. Now the comical--and successful--tradition that brought Wayne's World and It's Pat continues in this book of "inspirational" lunacy. 96 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book with minor wear on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Hyperion Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NF(creased) Sm. Sq. 8vo. 6" x 6" Wraps Unnum. Pages, Full Of Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: New. 1562828401 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear, creasing to cover, bent, Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fair. 1562828401 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $5.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st. 1993 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $5.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1st. 1993 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $5.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fine. 16mo @C. {011914} Deeper Thoughts by Jack Handey. ISBN 1562828401. Published by Hyperion Books in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 16mo @C Humor {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $5.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. "Children need encouragement. So if a kid gets an answer right, tell him it was a lucky guess. That way, he develops a good, lucky feeling. " "Instead of trying to build newer and bigger weapons of destruction, mankind should be thinking about getting more use out of the weapons we already have. " "I don't think God put me on this planet to judge others. I think he put me on this planet to gather specimens and take them back to my home planet. " All ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Good+ Light shelfwear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, creases on front cover, dampstains on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $7.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Jack Handey

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW YORK, NY: Hyperion, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. FIRST TRADE PAPERBACK. TRADE PAPERBACK. 5 7/8" x 5 7/8". ISBN: 1-56282-840-1. B&W photos throughout with humerous captions as seen on Saturday Night Live. Light wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy new book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Very Good. 1562828401 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE softcover book in NEAR FINE wraps as issued. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Acceptable. Personal inscription inside. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy

by Jack Handey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deeper Thoughts used book

Deeper Thoughts

by Handey, Jack

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Deeper Thoughts All New, All Crispy used book

Deeper Thoughts All New, All Crispy

by Handey, Jack

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828400 ISBN: 1562828401

Description: Very Good. 1562828401. Very good book has clean, unmarked pages. Small closed tear to front cover (.5 cm. ); light shelfwear.; 0.5 x 5.8 x 5.6 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ichaerus, Topeka, KS

"Seriously, I love deep thoughts so much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 21, 2008
By Teresa, The United States

"part 2!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 19, 2008
By Marie, The United States Minor Outlying Islands

"VNA-LA's recent quote adds reminded me of these little ditties (the books) and then I remembered that I haven't seen them around lately and then I wanted to remind everyone that my birthday is September 2nd."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 17, 2008
By Jessica, Oakland, CA

""One thing kids like is to be tricked. For instance, I was going to take
my little nephew to DisneyLand, but instead I drove him to an old
burned-out warehouse. "Oh, no," I said, "DisneyLand burned down." He
cried and cried, but I think that deep down he thought it was a pretty
good joke. I started to drive over to the real DisneyLand, but it was
getting pretty late.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Deeper Thoughts: All New, All Crispy by Jack Handey

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.