» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh, Catherine Washabaugh

About this title: On the surface, fishing is all about casting, catching and communing with nature, but on a deeper level, the sport is filled with mysteries and contradictions. Why do people fish? How does a desire to return to nature go hand in hand with high-tech gadgetry? How is it possible to see other people's fishing as despoiling nature but not one's own? ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh, Catherine Washabaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Illustrated] used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Illustrated]

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Illustrated] used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Illustrated]

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 11-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 11-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 11-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: Very Good. 1859733980 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: F Fine in F Fine jacket. Softcover. Book is new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $14.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $15.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: Fine. 185973393X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100 % satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $16.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: NF Near Fine in NONE jacket. Hardback, No Dustjacket. Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $17.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $24.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Hardcover] By Washabaugh, William used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Hardcover] By Washabaugh, William

by Washabaugh, William

price: $29.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 01 November, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: Used; Good. 2000 hardback. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Clean, tight binding. 195 pages., . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout. Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout. Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William With Catherine Washabaugh:

price: $35.42

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859733936 ISBN: 185973393X

Description: Oxford, Berg, (2000). Laminated boards, illust., pp. ix, 195. Near fine. ISBN 1-85973-393-X. A considered foray into the leisure sport of fishing by an avid fisherman who is also a professional anthropologist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture used book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 01/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. 1859733980 NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by Washabaugh, William

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. 1859733980 NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $11.99

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture

by William Washabaugh

price: $11.99

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Paperback] By Washabaugh, William new book

Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Paperback] By Washabaugh, William

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859733981 ISBN: 1859733980

Description: New. Deep Trout: Angling in Popular Culture [Paperback] by Washabaugh, William. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.