» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Deep Song: The Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Ernestine Stodelle, Martha Swope (Photographer), Peter Martins (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine, And Swope, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine, And Swope, Martha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham (a Dance Horizons Book)

by Ernestine Stodelle

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham (a Dance Horizons Book)

by Ernestine Stodelle

price: $3.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 8/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham (a Dance Horizons Book)

by Ernestine Stodelle

price: $3.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 8/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham (a Dance Horizons Book)

by Ernestine Stodelle

price: $12.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date Published: (c.1984) ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. 0-02-872520-4. [light foxing to bottom edge, otherwise a nice solid clean copy; jacket shows a bit of edgewear, minor scuffing/rubbing, tiny tear and associated creasing at bottom rear hinge]. (B&W photographs) "Here is the story of Graham's extraordinary struggle to bring her ideas to life, and the eventual triumph of her compulsive, intuitive, and disciplined personality through the symbolism of dance. [The author], a former dancer who has been witness to Graham's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham / Ernestine Stodelle

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Schirmer Books; London: Collier Macmillan. "A Dance Horizons book. " Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Description: xxi, 329 p., 48 [p. ] of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291-296. Subjects: Graham, Martha. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 329. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham / Ernestine Stodelle

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Schirmer Books; London: Collier Macmillan. "A Dance Horizons book. " Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Description: xxi, 329 p., 48 [p. ] of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 291-296. Subjects: Graham, Martha. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine; Lang, Pearl (Foreword).

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books / Macmillan, New York, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by a Contributor FINE stated 1st printing in a NEAR FINE pictorial dust jacket (price intact, minor edge wear). Archival dust jacket protector provided. SIGNED by Barbara Morgan (in black ink on the front free endpaper, and in blue ink on the half-title page). The renowned dance photographer is represented by 20 images, including that on the dust jacket. Quarto volume (7.75" by 9.5"), xxii + 329 pages, including a detailed index, lavishly illustrated with B&W ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $8.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: VG (Slight wear to dj. at extremities) Black cloth; Siliver titling at spine; Black pictorial dj.; 329 pp.; 54 bw figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deep Song: The Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine, and Swope, Martha (Photographer), and Martins, Peter (Designer)

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library copy with standard stamping with dust jacket covered with mylar plastic. Very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PhilAm Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deep Song the Dance Story of Martha Graham

by Stodelle, Ernestine

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0028725204. Tight bright unmarked book in gleaming black buckram; in lightly rubbed DJ with two edge nicks.; A dance horizons book; 329 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Deep Song: the Dance Story of Martha Graham (a Dance Horizons Book)

by Ernestine Stodelle

price: $51.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780028725208 ISBN: 0028725204

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.