New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deep Six

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

About this title: The President is missing from his yacht, and a dangerous toxin has just been released into the ocean. Only Dirk Pitt can save the world from catastrophe!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671692636 ISBN: 0671692631

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good. 0671709453 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Perfect Bound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743467384 ISBN: 0743467388

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear. (Store Display-Mys/Det) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good. 0671709453 F500. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good. 0671709453 A305___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very good. Glossy cover. spine creases. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Dirk Pitt adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780722127544 ISBN: 0722127545

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six used book

Deep Six

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671709457 ISBN: 0671709453

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt) used book

Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416516859 ISBN: 1416516859

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Night probe

Night probe

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.44!