Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The President is missing from his yacht, and a dangerous toxin has just been released into the ocean. Only Dirk Pitt can save the world from catastrophe!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Deep Six
(318 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671692636
ISBN: 0671692631
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good. 0671709453 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Perfect Bound
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743467384
ISBN: 0743467388
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear. (Store Display-Mys/Det) read more
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good. 0671709453 F500. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good. 0671709453 A305___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very good. Glossy cover. spine creases. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985. Dirk Pitt adventure. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780722127544
ISBN: 0722127545
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: 1990. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671709457
ISBN: 0671709453
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Six (Dirk Pitt)
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416516859
ISBN: 1416516859
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1542037&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|