Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This novel takes place in 2011, and times are not good. Parts of the world are devastated after a nuclear war, global warming endangers every species, and the earth is riddled with disease and famine. In this chaotic environment, Anna Frasier, a beautiful Australian photographer, is grieving for her dead twin brother. In the course of a research trip to a museum, she meets a blind paleontologist and becomes romantically involved with him. This story is told, looking back, by Anna's daughter, who is 300 years old and living in the 24th century, and who is the repository for a horde of family ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The deep field
(77 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Deep Field
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New. 0805061118 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR: FREE UPGRADE TO D ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New. 0805061118 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: FREE UPGRADE TO D ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2000-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Deep Field
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New. 0805061118 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New. 0805061118 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Edition: F F First edition. American
Binding: H Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: J Good jacket. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear dust jacket protector. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Fine. 0805061118 small hole in dust cover, Like NEW, ! Very little shelf ware. Hardcover with dust jacket, Small price sticker on front dust cover. read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2000-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New. No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Field
by
Bradley, James V.
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 2000.
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xxxii + 647 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear and a bump to one corner; hinges and binding tight, paper white, . In a near lightly edge worn fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1999
Description: Uncorrected. Proof. Fine in wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 1999
Description: Uncorrected pro. Very good in wrappers. Paper covers with slight reader's flair, clean text paper covered uncorrected proof. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, Uncorrected Proof, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Octavo, softcover, 346 pp. Near Fine. Light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharon A. Micek,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Henry Holt 1999. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
Bradley, James [Author Photo On Rear Cover By Jonathan Cohen]
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company [2000], New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Near Fine. First US edition. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. Promotional material laid in. Near Fine copy [with publisher's sticker affixed to rear cover as issued, as issued]. read more
|
|
Deep Field
by
Bradley, James
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780805061116
ISBN: 0805061118
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited
Date Published: 2000
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Deep Field: a Novel
by
James Bradley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited
Date Published: 2000
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1541569&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|