» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The deep field

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The deep field

by James Bradley

About this title: This novel takes place in 2011, and times are not good. Parts of the world are devastated after a nuclear war, global warming endangers every species, and the earth is riddled with disease and famine. In this chaotic environment, Anna Frasier, a beautiful Australian photographer, is grieving for her dead twin brother. In the course of a research ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Deep Field used book

The Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field used book

The Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel new book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by Bradley, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: New. 0805061118. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field used book

The Deep Field

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field new book

The Deep Field

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 5/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deep Field

by James Bradley

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780747260462 ISBN: 074726046X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel new book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by Bradley, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: New. 0805061118 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel used book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by Bradley, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good. 0805061118: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The deep field used book

The deep field

by Bradley, James

price: $2.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Review, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747273073 ISBN: 0747273073

Description: Good. xvii,414p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B0000645XC **Hardcover**--Dust Jacket has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Field used book

Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed by the library leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Deep Field

by James Bradley

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780747260462 ISBN: 074726046X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field: a Novel new book

The Deep Field: a Novel

by James Bradley

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2000-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field used book

The Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Field used book

Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 351 pp., Clean text, Minimal wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge DJ has minimal wear. 1lb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Field used book

Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 358 pp., DJ lightly soiled, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deep Field used book

The Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 351 pp., Clean text, Minimal wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge DJ has minimal wear. 1lb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Field new book

Deep Field

by Bradley, James V.

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Field used book

Deep Field

by Bradley, James

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805061116 ISBN: 0805061118

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.