New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deenie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deenie

by Judy Blume

About this title: Deenie Fenner is an extraordinarily beautiful seventh grader who wants to be a typical junior high school student--despite the fact that her ambitious mother has plans for her to become a fashion model. When a teacher notices that Deenie's posture is uneven, Deenie is sent to an orthopedist and diagnosed with scoliosis, a curvature of the spine. As part of her treatment, Deenie must wear a body brace for the next four years of her life--almost all through high school. As Deenie struggles to come to terms with her condition, she must also deal with how her family and friends cope with her news ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. 0440932599 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccolo / Pan Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280037 ISBN: 0330280031

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. 1972, desent readable copy/fade/creases/general fade. EX LIBRARY W/POKET ETC., read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0440932599 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are lightly tanning in margins, with no markings in text. Clear tape on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780878880614 ISBN: 0878880615

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bradbury Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780878880614 ISBN: 0878880615

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. 0440932599 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1390 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piccolo / Pan Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280037 ISBN: 0330280031

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover, rounded corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books ISBN-13: 9780027110203 ISBN: 0027110206

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 01/1981 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight age toning, name written on inside cover, shelf wear, bumped corners, small creases on covers, small scuff on front cover. Unknown printing. 143 p. ; 0. 41" x 6. 76" x 4. 21". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Judy Blume

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: LAUREL-LEAF BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library 143 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deenie used book

Deenie

by Blume, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440932598 ISBN: 0440932599

Description: Very Good. 0440932599 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition: