|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Deenie Fenner is an extraordinarily beautiful seventh grader who wants to be a typical junior high school student--despite the fact that her ambitious mother has plans for her to become a fashion model. When a teacher notices that Deenie's posture is uneven, Deenie is sent to an orthopedist and diagnosed with scoliosis, a curvature of the spine. As part of her treatment, Deenie must wear a body brace for the next four years of her life--almost all through high school. As Deenie struggles to come to terms with her condition, she must also deal with how her family and friends cope with her news ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Deenie
(253 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. 0440932599 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piccolo / Pan Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780330280037
ISBN: 0330280031
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair. 1972, desent readable copy/fade/creases/general fade. EX LIBRARY W/POKET ETC., read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: 1991. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0440932599 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are lightly tanning in margins, with no markings in text. Clear tape on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780878880614
ISBN: 0878880615
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; personal inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bradbury Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780878880614
ISBN: 0878880615
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. 0440932599 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1390 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piccolo / Pan Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780330280037
ISBN: 0330280031
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover, rounded corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
ISBN-13: 9780027110203
ISBN: 0027110206
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 01/1981
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight age toning, name written on inside cover, shelf wear, bumped corners, small creases on covers, small scuff on front cover. Unknown printing. 143 p. ; 0. 41" x 6. 76" x 4. 21". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Judy Blume
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: LAUREL-LEAF BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library 143 PAGES. read more
|
|
Deenie
by
Blume, Judy
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440932598
ISBN: 0440932599
Description: Very Good. 0440932599 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
| | | |