About this title: Provides instructions for thirty-two decorative painting projects, with traceable drawings and specific color mixes for each project and general tips on tools, materials, and techniques.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Fair. Uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, hinges reinforced with tape, cracked, corners bumped, cover curl, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a laminated cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and creased, cover curl. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good to very good condition with generally light wear. LIght cover wear with rubbed edges and bumped corners. One corner is creased. The pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. No names or writing. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Here are 32 of her {Gretchen Cagle} favorites....charming motifs you can use to brighten your walls, give new life to old furniture, create unique accent pieces and special gifts....Illustrated step-by-step instructions, traceable drawings and detailed color mixes make creating these projects as easy as following a recipe. If you're an absolute beginner, don't worry-Gretchen tells you everything you need to know about tools, materials and basic techniques. " This ... read more
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: As New. 089134733x Oversized 143pp including index Colorful photos 32 easy to do projects to brighten your home Creative gifts for special friends. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Beautiful clean, like new copy. Could give as gift! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Decorative Painting. Audience: General/trade. 32 Easy To Do Projects to Brighten your Home-Creative Gifts for Special Friends. Nice color and black-and-white illustrations, step by step directions, tools, materials, basic techniques. Four sections-daisies, gernaniums, pansies, tulips-bounty of blooms-fabulous fruit-all things country. Nice book! read more
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 143 pages. 11.00 x 8.50 x 0.50 in. 22.4 oz. When it comes to decorative painting, nobody's designs have more flair than Gretchen Cagle's. Here are 32 of her favorites...charming motifs you can use to brighten your walls, give new life to old furniture, create unique accent pieces and special gifts. You'll find a variety of projects in four sections: Daisies, Geraniums, Pansies and Tulips; A Bounty of Blooms; Fabulous Fruit; ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891347330ISBN:089134733X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.