» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

About this title: A revealing look at the rich international history of the egg that covers everything from chocolate eggs to Ukrainian pysanky to jeweled Faberge eggs--and even shows how to make decorative eggs. 75 photographs and line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very Good in VG++ jacket. VG++ remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $8.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY ISBN-13: 9781854222640 ISBN: 1854222643

Description: NF in NF jacket. Large format hardcover with dust jacket with color illustrations throughout. Discusses international egg customs and traditional ways of decorating natural eggs; also shows how to decorate your own beautiful eggs. A lovely copy with attractive bookplate on inside front cover, light surface wear to back panel of DJ. Overall Near Fine/Near Fine conditin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorative Eggs used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: N.Y. : Crescent Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Dust Jacket. 4to. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. Cream cloth, glossy paper. Several very mild dents to bottom edge, o/wise a fine & clean copy. DJ has tiny closed perforation at spine, lightly sunned spine, minor wear. The international history of the egg, its traditional and symbolic significance, as decorative art-including confectionary eggs, pysanky eggs of the Ukraine & Lithuania, Faberge eggs, with easy-to-follow directions for decorating your own eggs. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 4to square, 111, General wear to book and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $13.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: (1992)

Description: photographic illustrations. original publisher's cloth vg in good mylar covered dj. , dust jacket. long octavo, 111 pp. , previous owner's initials on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael A Hogle Co, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Fine/Fine. 9 1/2" x 9 1/2" 0517060329 Look like a new book, both inside and outside. No names, stamps, bookplates, or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 10.5" x 10.5" 111 pp. First edition. Light-gray, cloth boards with silver stamping on spine. Profuse color photos. Index. Dj: with light to medium edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Photography. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. BK hsa minor damp staining on edges and top of spine; DJ shaken along edges, with 2" tear at right corner; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe Ord Candace

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Illustrated. As New in As New jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781854222640 ISBN: 1854222643

Description: Good. Good / Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Searchbooksonline, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $18.55

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781854222640 ISBN: 1854222643

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Magna Books, Leicester Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781854222640 ISBN: 1854222643

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jaxcket, book and book contents are in near fine condition and contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Decorative Eggs new book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $22.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Looks Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Slight cover ware. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Looks Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Some Slight cover ware on bottom of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $23.99

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books, Leicester Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781854222640 ISBN: 1854222643

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

new book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

price: $30.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $47.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord, And Gruen, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books: Distributed by Outlet Book Co, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. R8S1-2 box 38. Unknown printing. 111 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. "A Friedman Group book"--T. p. verso. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Very Good. 0517060329 This clean, solid, straight hardcover book has clean text pages, firm hinges and a good dust jacket. DJ has a half-inch tear at the top front by the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Decorative Eggs

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517060322 ISBN: 0517060329

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book very nice shape, two lightly bumped corners, inscription. DJ has slight edge wear, 2 tiny holes along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.