» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decorating kid's rooms : nurseries to teen retreats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Decorating kid's rooms : nurseries to teen retreats

by Catherine Hamrick, Candace Ord Manroe, Sharon L. Novotne O'Keefe

About this title: A decorating handbook for the parents of babies through teenagers, this handy resource puts an emphasis on safety and designing rooms that grow up with kids. Includes 30 projects and 130 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Decorating Kid's Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats used book

Decorating Kid's Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats

by Hamrick, Catherine, And Manroe, Candace Ord, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. 112 p. : col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. At head of title on cover: Better homes and gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very Good. 069620729X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats

by Editor Of Better Homes And Gardens:

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Meredith ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very Good. Near Fine! Old price on ffep, text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Fine. 069620729X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very Good. 069620729X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

by Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback)) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens (Paperback))

by Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very good. Paperback in great shape! No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 9/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Pub Date: 9/15/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: GOOD. USED tabs present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Linda Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780696207297 ISBN: 069620729X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.