» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decorating Hints & Tips

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

About this title: Completely renovate a room or simply freshen one up with the expert advice of professional decorators. This practical, easy-to-follow guide offers over 2,000 ingenious ideas, effects, and tricks of the trade that save both time and money. Tells how to fix mistakes and get out of bad situations. Includes charts and checklists to help plan each job. Full-color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, And Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, And Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Fine. 0789423936 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips new book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home new book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 3/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: New. 0789423936 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A18. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home new book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 3/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: New. 0789423936 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D13. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter; Partham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home new book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: New. 0789423936 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Fine. 0789423936 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title Page, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home new book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Rag Book Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter; Partham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. No writings or markings inside. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell; Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Like New. From our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Cassell, Julian; Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good. 0789423936 Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips used book

Decorating Hints & Tips

by Cassell, Julian, and Parham, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight and unmarked, bright and clean pages, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Very Good. 249-v. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell~Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home used book

Decorating Hints & Tips: More Than 2000 Practical Solutions to Help You Improve Your Home

by Julian Cassell, Peter Parham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789423931 ISBN: 0789423936

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.