|
available COPIES
About this title: The editor of Penhaligon's successful scented treasuries reveals the secrets of creating a festive atmosphere during the Christmas season. Sheila Pickles offers suggestions for every aspect of Christmas decorating--from the tree to the fireplace, the table setting to the floral arrangements, the candles to the garlands.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Decorating for Christmas
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Very Good. 0517596970 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: New. 0517596970 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1994-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jpaige,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: New in New jacket. 0517596970 New/New DJ, Clean, crisp, price clipped, not a remainder, no mark of any kind (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Fine. 0517596970 Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1994-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Very Good. Book was donated by Library and is in very good condition. We serve thousands of customers. Same day shipping USPS. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. V06073--Hardcover and dust jacket are clean and bright with only the lightest of shelf wear. Now protected with new brodart. Original price of 22.50 still present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas By Pickles, Sheila
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1994-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1994. Cover in good condition. Text is unmarked. Pages are clean, clear, crisp, white. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: New. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Acceptable. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harmony Books
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the red dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Beautifully illustrated yet fully practical, this guide makes holiday decorating easy and enjoyable by combining many everyday, inexpensive objects in original and appealing ways. 120 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Sheila Pickles
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517596970 ISBN 13: 9780517596975 Not first printing. bk# 28.8. e5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Decorating for Christmas
by
Pickles, Sheila
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harmony Books, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517596975
ISBN: 0517596970
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0517596970 Fine/Fine. F/F. HArdback. Mylar covered. Hint of edgewear. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1539307&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|