New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decks, Porches, and Patios

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

About this title: Time Life's most popular how-to guides for the home owner are now completely updated for the '90s with up-to-the minute codes, tools, tips, and techniques. Highly illustrated with step-by-step instructions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover, Spiral Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. 0783538502 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.43

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) new book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: New. 0783538502 S28. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very good. Oversized glossy hardcover--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) By... used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) By...

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. In excellent condition-never used-little wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. Nice clean cover and pages; tight spiral-binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SJB, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. 0783538502 1994 Time-Life; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: General Trade. Contains illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. 0783538502 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Custom Publishing, Alexandria, Va., 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Quatro, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boards. Home Repair and Improvement series. Spiral bound under boards. 127 pp. including index. Giftable. Discusses and shows step by step instructions for repairs and refurbishments, rustic decks and elegant porches, brick and concrete, increasing the comfort zone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. ) used book

Decks, Porches and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )

by Time-Life Books Editors

price: $4.85

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Comb Bound Publisher: Time-Life Education, Incorporated, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HINT OF EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, COVERS ARE LIGHTLY SCUFFED AND SCRATCHED, VERY SOUND USED COPY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

by Time-Life Books

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 128 p. Home Repair & Improvement. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) By... used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) By...

by Time-Life Books

price: $5.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Good. No marks. Some rubbing to glossy cover. Spine has a tear and slightly bumped ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Decks, Porches, and Patios" shows you how to do the job right--and do it yourself--with the lates techniques and materials, step-by-step directions, safety advice, and hundreds of color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Warner Books Inc, 1994, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Decks, Porches, and Patios" shows you how to do the job right--and do it yourself--with the lates techniques and materials, step-by-step directions, safety advice, and hundreds of color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series)) used book

Decks, Porches, and Patios (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))

by Time-Life Books

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783538501 ISBN: 0783538502

Description: Very Good. Scuffing to cover. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a problem, just let ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects