» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, Paul Currie

About this title: Decks are a big job, and this guide can help readers get started, understand building codes, and figure out location. It also shows how to design, build, accessorize, repair, and maintain decks, with expert tips on how to customize plans. 75 projects. 600 photos. 30 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, And Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Home Depot, De Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books; Editor-Catherine Staub

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Excellent Condition. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books; Editor-Catherine Staub

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Very Good. VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair

price: $3.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to. {009394} Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair. ISBN 0696211858. Published by Home Depot in 2001. HARD COVER 4to House {Book Condition} FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books; Editor-Catherine Staub

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair

by The Home Depot (Edt)

price: $5.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Fine. 0696211858 Excellent unmarked copy. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair

by Home Depot

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Very Good. No Dj. VG, hc, no dj, wear on edges, rubbing on covers, color photos, 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot: Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair used book

The Home Depot: Decks 1-2-3: Design, Build, Maintain, Repair

by Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Near Fine Hardcover Quarto with no jacket, 2001. Glossy boards rubbed. Interior clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, and Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, and Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, and Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Decks 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, and Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair used book

Decks 1-2-3: Design Build Maintain Repair

by Home Depot, and Currie, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211850 ISBN: 0696211858

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.