» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Decisions for a decade; policies and programs for the 1970s

by Edward Moore Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Decisions for a Decade; Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward Moore

price: $7.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 222 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Edward M. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Edward Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; : Policies and Programs for the 1970s, (a Signet Book)

by Edward Moore Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company ISBN-13: 9780718106355 ISBN: 0718106350

Description: Good. 0718106350 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Rip On Cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy, Edward M. / Senator Edward M. Kennedy

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet / NAL (1968).

Description: 1st Signet printing. Aug. 1968. Signet Q3588. [paperback] ink message on first page. Predominantly white covers show scuff soil. Faint reading line on spine. Creased Corner. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Book No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Name written inside. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a decade: policies and programs for the 1970's.

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 190 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade: Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, light yellowing to pages, and bumping to corners. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and staining to back panel and inside rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; : Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward Moore

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Joseph Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade, Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $7.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. taped on jacket in mylar, name stamp on title page, HP09618. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780718106355 ISBN: 0718106350

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover 1st Edition 1968, No Marks, Lightly age toned, Binding square and tight, Corners sharp, Edges lightly rubbed, Dust jacket creased and rubbed on edges with 2" X 1/2" piece missing from front, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward Moore

price: $8.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 222 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy

price: $8.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780718106355 ISBN: 0718106350

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade: Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Edward Moore Kennedy

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade: Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO., NEW YORK Date Published: 1968

Description: BOOK IS VG+IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD(WEAR, LOSS) *AUTHORS 1ST BOOK* SENATOR FROM MASSACHUSETTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decisions for a Decade used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Q3588

Description: [Q3588] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Political Science) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade: Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward Moore

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Signet, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: good. Pocket paperbk, 190, wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade: Policies and Programs for the 1970'S

by Edward M Kennedy

price: $17.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joseph Date Published: 1968

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, No dust jacket, hardback cover. Published by Michael Joseph, 1968. (Not ex. Library). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade-Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward M. Senator

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover.222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; : Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Edward Moore Kennedy

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Joseph Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. First edition/First printing. 1968, Doubleday. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear. Overall very nice. Rock solid binding. Square spine. Edge wear, creasing at top of spine panel. Tiny piece (quarter inch) missing along bottom edge. Overall, the DJ looks very good and presebts quite nicely. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not ex-library. Dust jacket now placed in an Archival-grade, crystal clear sleeve-looks sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; Policies and Programs for the 1970s

by Kennedy, Edward Moore

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated first edition of Kennedy's first book. Book and jacket nice and clean. A very collectible copy. First printing. 222 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade

by Kennedy, Edward M.

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co.,, NY: Date Published: 1968.

Description: First edition. Near fine in dustwrapper slightly soiled on rear panel, with rubbing to spine ends, and small scratch at top of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for a Decade; Policies and Programs for the 1970'S

by Kennedy, Edward M. [Ted]

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: (1968)

Description: Good hardcover book; mylar-wrapped dust jacket., 3.00. X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Front endpaper removed. Tight with clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decisions for a Decade; Policies and Programs for the 1970'S

by Kennedy, Edward M. [Ted]

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NYC Date Published: (1968)

Description: Good hardcover book; mylar-wrapped dust jacket., 3.00. X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Front endpaper removed. Tight with clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.