Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: JENNER. BRUICE & PHILLIP FINCH: DECATHLON CHALLENGE BRUCE JENNER'S STORY This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice-hall, N. J.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......Rebound Library......The hard cover has very little shelf wear...We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.............. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. some wear to dust jacket; stamps, stickers adn library marks; RTB748. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ix, 213 pp. Second printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket is edge worn with some chipping, book is near fine. Bruce Jenner's memoirs of the 1976 Olympic Decathlon competition. Photos. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. STAMPED DISCARD. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. "D" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: not stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: b/w photos. very good+, trade paperback, photog. covers, clean text. 213 pgs, ISBN: 0-13-197699-0. No printed price on cover, back cover photos is of Jenner & Wheaties box featuring his image. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good ex-libris hardback. Usual library markings. Inner pages are free from writing and tears. 213 pages. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show slight tanning. Illustrated with photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780131976993ISBN:0131976990
Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, useful, sturdy copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.