» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A decade later : a follow up of 'Social class and mental illness'

by Jerome Keeley Myers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Decade Later; a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K., And Bean, Lee L., And Pepper

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 250 p. 24 cm. This study is a follow-up to Social class and mental illness, by A. Hollingshead and F. Redlich, published in 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later; a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K., And Bean, Lee L., And Pepper

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii, 250 p. 24 cm. This study is a follow-up to Social class and mental illness, by A. Hollingshead and F. Redlich, published in 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Decade Later a Follow Up of Social Class

by Jerome K Myers

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. & Bean, Lee L

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. NY: Wiley, [1968]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+250pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and sons 1968

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good+ hardcover in d/w. Clean and tight. **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. And Bean, Lee L.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: (1968)

Description: Very good minus, very slight bumping to top corners. Lightly edgeworn, ligjhtly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. And Lee L. Bean

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1968.

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. In collaboration with Max P. Pepper. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall. A near fine, clean, hardcover first edition with minimal shelf wear, light yellowing to fore-edges, hinges and binding tight, pages cream white. In a very good, unclipped dust jacket lightly edgeworn at the folds and with two short closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class & Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. And Lee L. Bean (In Collaboration W/ Max P. Pepper)

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1968 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later; : a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Jerome K Myers

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. And Lee L. Bean In Collaboration With Max P. Pepper

price: $17.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Red cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Tall octavo, xii + 250 pp. A report on a 10-year follow-up study of persons enumerated in the 1950 New Haven Psychiatric Census. Appendices. Indices. Small dents on lower edge of cover, else a near-fine copy in a somewhat worn else a very good dust jacket with a 1-in ch tear at top edge, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine/Dust jacket is Fine. 250 pages. Book & dust jacket are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. (Lee L. Bean) (Max P. Pepper, Yale Univ. )

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 250pp(Index) 3/8" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. And Lee L. Bean

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: john wiley and sons, inc., New York Date Published: (1968)

Description: First edition. In collaboration with Max P. Pepper. Fine in fine, lightly worn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later; a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness [By] Jerome K. Myers and Lee L. Bean, in Collaboration With Max P. Pepper

by Myers, Jerome Keeley (1921-)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Wiley Date Published: 1968

Description: Description: xii, 250 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Mental illness. Social classes. Notes: Includes index and bibliographical footnotes. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 250. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Decade Later; a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness [By] Jerome K. Myers and Lee L. Bean, in Collaboration With Max P. Pepper

by Myers, Jerome Keeley (1921-)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Wiley Date Published: 1968

Description: Description: xii, 250 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Mental illness. Social classes. Notes: Includes index and bibliographical footnotes. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A decade later; a follow-up of Social class and mental illness

by Myers, Jerome K., and Bean, Lee L., and Pepper, Max P.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. xii, 250 p. 24 cm. This study is a follow-up to Social class and mental illness, by A. Hollingshead and F. Redlich, published in 1958. Bibliographical footnotes. Orange cloth with title in black. Light shelfwear, scuffs, edges lightly sunned. Xlibrary with usual markings. Interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Decade Later a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K.

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9781135577735 ISBN: 1135577730

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Decade Later a Follow Up of Social Class & Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome & L Bean

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York John Wiley 1968.

Description: VERY GOOD owners name on fly leaf. 9 x 6 inches in hard cover. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. & Lee L. Bean In Collaboration With Max P. Pepper

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown (inside front cover) otherwisefine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Findings from the authors' follow-up study ten years later. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, J K & Bean, L L

price: $17.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K. & Lee L. Bean

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1968, 250p, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Decade Later: a Follow-Up of Social Class and Mental Illness

by Myers, Jerome K.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. The book is directed to both a lay and professional audience and should be of interest to social workers, psychologists, anthropologists, nurses, public health workers, sociologists, and psychiatrists. Some wear to Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.