About this title: At the president's request, Jack Ryan returns to national service as the U.S. security adviser. But Ryan's two years as a civilian have left him woefully out-of-touch with the ever-changing world of international relations. As he struggles to learn current approaches to foreign policy, Ryan must contend with a terrorist attack orchestrated by a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 766 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780399139543ISBN:0399139540
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 768 p. read more
"I cannot recommend this book. The story drags along and the technical details, although accurate, drag the plot down. Unless you're a major Tom Clancy fan, I wouldn't bother with this one."
"Loved this book. This was my first Clancy novel and it packed a punch. I had heard about it from my friends - that one of them had stayed up all night reading it (something he had never done before). So I thought I'd give it a read. And he was right on the money. I was drawn into the book and Clancy's writing style and found myself jumping all over the world, trying to figure out where each storyline was going and how it would all fit together in the end. And then it ends with such a cliffhanger. I knew I had to pick up Executive Orders as soon as I could."
"As a huge fan of Clancy's, this was the last novel I read as soon as it came out. I was getting tired of him, I suppose, and this was less than compelling."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.