» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $10.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Very Good. 086350096X VERY NICE BOOK-DEDICATED-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $15.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Queen Elizabeth II: Sixty Glorious Years used book

Queen Elizabeth II: Sixty Glorious Years

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower, Exeter, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 176 pages. Fully illustrated in black and white and color from photographs. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front cover. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 20/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 20/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II By Warwick, Christopher

by Christopher Warwick

price: $6.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Very Good. VERY MINOR EDGEWEAR ON DUST JACKET, OTHERWISE TEXT UNMARKED, SUPER CRISP, CLEAN AND TIGHT. A GOOD BUY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower, Uk Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity slightly soiled d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II Sixty Glorious Years

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $18.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower

Description: A fine oversized blue hardcover with a fine photocover dust jacket. 1st edition 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II Sixty Glorious Years

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $20.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Webb & Bower, Exeter, Devon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FRONTISPIECE ILLUSTRATED Some wear one tear to DJ ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Queen Elizabeth II: Sixty Glorious Years

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $21.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: 1986. Webb & Bower. First. Book-Good, top & bottom of spine & corners rubbed. DJ-Good, edgewear & chips. b/w frontis. 11. x9. 176pp. Profuse b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB BOWER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: WEBB BOWER, 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 176. Book Condition: Good. #1276020 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB & BOWER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Webb & Bower in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 176. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8271214 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $30.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB BOWER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Published by WEBB BOWER in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1019652 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II

by Christopher Warwick

price: $31.32

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB BOWER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500961 ISBN: 086350096X

Description: Ex-Library Published by WEBB BOWER in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7599872 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Debrett's Queen Elizabeth II Sixty Glorious Years

by Christopher Warwick

price: $75.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1986

Description: 180pp folio. Gilt decorated buckram in color pictorial D/J. With many photo plates throughout some in color. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.