» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert

price: $10.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert & Stanke, Don E.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0870002937 The book has the previous owners name on the first page. The jacket has a small tear on the top edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by James Robert Parish

price: $16.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ vg with short closed tears; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1975. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert, And Don E Stanke

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1s Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0870002937. Light wear; DJ taped inside, lt wear. Solid "eight leading men of the Thirties who most perfectly defined the Debonair manner, morality and method. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs (8 Leading Men in 1930s Hollywood)

by Parish, James Robert & Stanke, Don E. (Earl Anderson, Intro)

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: 300+ B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 511pp(INDEX) 1/2" DJ tears(2) on rear edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert And Don E. Stanke

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975

Description: ISBN 0-8700-293-7. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Good To Very Good Condition Book with a 7.5 inch razor cut to front cover and minor corner bumps to covers. Good Condition Dustjacket with 7.5 inch razor slit that has been repaired from the reverse side with magic tape plus with minor edge rubs and creases. Tight sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Slight shelfwear to book and dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs (8 Leading Men in 1930s Hollywood)

by Parish, James Robert & Stanke, Don E. (Earl Anderson, Intro)

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: 300+ B/W Photos. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 511pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, 1" DJ tear at front fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert & Don E. Stanke

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good; priced dust jacket, edge curled, closed tear, chipped, good+. 510 pp, credits, index, numerous b/w illustrations, black boards/gray cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert & Don Stanke

price: $36.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Very Good in Near Fine DJ. George Brent, Melvyn Douglas, Cary Grant, Rex Harrison, Ray Milland, Robert Montgomery, David Niven and William Powell. Introduction by Earl Anderson. 511 pages, index, over 300 b/w illustrations. 8-1/2 x 11 inches. Bump on rear board corner. Slight edgewear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert (With Don E. Stanke. ) (Edited By T. Allan Taylor. )

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: [0-87000-293-7] [1975]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 511pp. Photographs, notes, index. The book has a musty smell. Book about George Brent, Melvyn Douglas, Cary Grant, Rex Harrison, Ray Milland, Robert Montgomery, David Niven & William Powell. Edited by T. Allan Taylor. Introduction by Earl Anderson. Locale: Hollywood; United States. (Movies, Actors, Cinema/Film) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debonairs, the

by Parish, James & Stanke, Don

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HC Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Photographs. F/VG. Inscribed by Stanke: "To Mag Ramos--Love, Always from your friend Don Stanke, Dec 1975". Ramos is a little smudged. Crumpli. Ng and creasing on dj top front panel. Other lesser creases and crumpling. Biographies and filmographies of George Brent, Melvyn Douglas, Cary Grant, Rex Harrison, Ray Milland, Robert Montgomery, David Niven, William Powell + Index. Brent, George. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books etc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs (8 Leading Men in 1930s Hollywood)

by Parish, James Robert & Don E. Stanke With (Introduction By Earl Anderson) And T. Allan Taylor, (Editor)

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: 300+ B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine ISBN 0-87000-293-7. DJ not torn etc. Price unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 511pp(Index) DJ a little wrinkled at top front edge area & ink name & date inside front book cover under the flap, o.w. clean, tight&bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs (8 Leading Men in 1930s Hollywood)

by Parish, James Robert & Dane E. Stanke With (Introduction By Earl Anderson) And T. Allan Taylor, (Editor)

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: 300+ B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 511pp(Index) A small name sticker on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The debonairs

by Parish, James Robert, and Stanke, Don E.

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 511 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes filmographies and index. (library sticker) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arlington House, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert & Stanke, Don E.

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington Books

Description: A very good to fine oversize black/white hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1975, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert; Stanke, Don E.

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Fine/Fine. 0870002937 Oversized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert (Et Al)

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. The book cover corners have light fraying. The book cover edges have light fading. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges have light wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Parish, James Robert; Stanke, Don E.

price: $26.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Publishers, New Rochelle, NY, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Good in Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

by Stanke, Don E.; Parish, James Robert; Taylor, T. Allan

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. In the hay days of Hollywood, where everyone was polished and urbane. A delight to browse through and think about a world that never was. Over 300 pictures. If you want to see who granny swooned over this is your book. Granny would appreciate it too, but she'll probably go all mooney over it. The Book itself is in near fine cond. but the DJ 3 repaired tears +a curl at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Debonairs

price: $41.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870002939 ISBN: 0870002937

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.