|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: While vacationing on a steamer headed down the Nile, Hercule Poirot gets the funny feeling that all is not well. His suspicions are confirmed when a shot wakes him in the dead of night, forcing him to assume the worst of each of the seemingly pleasant passengers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Death on the Nile
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780553261387
ISBN: 055326138X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha, And Suchet, David (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Mystery Masters
Date Published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9781572704756
ISBN: 1572704756
Description: Very Good. 7 CDs. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha, And Suchet, David (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Mystery Masters
Date Published: 09/2005
ISBN-13: 9781572704756
ISBN: 1572704756
Description: Very Good. 7 CDs. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Creases on front cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elk Creek Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553125399
ISBN: 0553125397
Description: Acceptable. Pages clean, some cover wear. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 10/1978
ISBN-13: 9780553261387
ISBN: 055326138X
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight age toning, slight shelf wear, bumped corners, slight reading wear. Unknown printing. 276 p. ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile By Christie, Agatha
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553125399
ISBN: 0553125397
Description: Fair. Acceptable condition. Still a good readable copy. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003691
ISBN: 0061003697
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, A
Binding: Paperback
Description: AVON; T-149; Fair; Fair conditon is also known as Good Minus to some. This book has been read extensively and may have many creases or other damage. A reader copy only. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If you do not like... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile (Winterbrook Edition)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Good. 0396085733 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553125399
ISBN: 0553125397
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings on First Page/Front Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Light Creases On Covers, Chip On Back Cover/Last Couple Pages, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Light cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#40320) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003691
ISBN: 0061003697
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553167870
ISBN: 0553167871
Description: Good. Great reading copy! Long crease on cover along spine, no spine creases. Small water spot on edge of pages, none are stuck. Amazon: Hercule Poirot is perhaps Agatha Christie's most interesting and endearing character; short, round, and slightly comical, Poirot has a razor-sharp mind and puts unlimited trust in his ""little grey cells. "" Those little cells come through for hi. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780061003691
ISBN: 0061003697
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harpercollins Publishers, 1992, 1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 5.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992-07
ISBN-13: 9780061003691
ISBN: 0061003697
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile,
by
Christie, Agatha,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553100228
ISBN: 055310022X
Description: Mass Market Paperback. G+. ISBN: 0-553-10022-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553125399
ISBN: 0553125397
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very Good- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553350036
ISBN: 055335003X
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553261387
ISBN: 055326138X
Description: Good. 055326138X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
| | |