New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Death on the Nile

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

About this title: While vacationing on a steamer headed down the Nile, Hercule Poirot gets the funny feeling that all is not well. His suspicions are confirmed when a shot wakes him in the dead of night, forcing him to assume the worst of each of the seemingly pleasant passengers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553261387 ISBN: 055326138X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used audio book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha, And Suchet, David (Read By)

price: $11.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Mystery Masters Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781572704756 ISBN: 1572704756

Description: Very Good. 7 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used audio book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha, And Suchet, David (Read By)

price: $11.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Mystery Masters Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781572704756 ISBN: 1572704756

Description: Very Good. 7 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Creases on front cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elk Creek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553125399 ISBN: 0553125397

Description: Acceptable. Pages clean, some cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 10/1978 ISBN-13: 9780553261387 ISBN: 055326138X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. slight age toning, slight shelf wear, bumped corners, slight reading wear. Unknown printing. 276 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile By Christie, Agatha

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553125399 ISBN: 0553125397

Description: Fair. Acceptable condition. Still a good readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) used book

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003691 ISBN: 0061003697

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, A

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: AVON; T-149; Fair; Fair conditon is also known as Good Minus to some. This book has been read extensively and may have many creases or other damage. A reader copy only. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If you do not like... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile (Winterbrook Edition)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780396085737 ISBN: 0396085733

Description: Good. 0396085733 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553125399 ISBN: 0553125397

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings on First Page/Front Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Light Creases On Covers, Chip On Back Cover/Last Couple Pages, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#40320) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003691 ISBN: 0061003697

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553167870 ISBN: 0553167871

Description: Good. Great reading copy! Long crease on cover along spine, no spine creases. Small water spot on edge of pages, none are stuck. Amazon: Hercule Poirot is perhaps Agatha Christie's most interesting and endearing character; short, round, and slightly comical, Poirot has a razor-sharp mind and puts unlimited trust in his ""little grey cells. "" Those little cells come through for hi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780061003691 ISBN: 0061003697

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harpercollins Publishers, 1992, 1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 5.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) used book

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780061003691 ISBN: 0061003697

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile,

by Christie, Agatha,

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553100228 ISBN: 055310022X

Description: Mass Market Paperback. G+. ISBN: 0-553-10022-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553125399 ISBN: 0553125397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553350036 ISBN: 055335003X

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Death on the Nile (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553261387 ISBN: 055326138X

Description: Good. 055326138X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?