» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Death of the red king

by Pamela Bennetts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Death of the Red King

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, Inc

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket "1976, first page torn" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS

Description: FINE, DJ. USED "1ST EDITION--FINE, DJ--221pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $17.58

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, USA Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 222 p. This book has a plastic cover over the D/J, This is a protection to the book. The only marks is the library marks. No wear or tears. In very good condition. A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, Inc., NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. Dj is slightly scuffed and scratched. Cover has slight edge wear, writing inside of back, spine pulling loose from pages. Pgs. has front page cut out, clean and tight with browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1976 1st St Martins. 222pp. Fine (but small remainer spot on lower page ends) in near Fine DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, 1976, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: A fine hardcover book in like jacket. Novel of King William Rufus of England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: Very good 1976 St. Martin's Press hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear to edges and corners of book and dust jacket. Outside page edges are age spotted. Some tanning from dust jacket on the front and back free endpapers. Binding is solid. Pages are unmarked. All orders shipped with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's 1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj rear hinge is starting to crack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: First Edition. A good ex-library hardcover in a good protected Dj. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. Slightly cocked. Fep removed by library. Some library markings present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: F/F. Black cover w/gold lettering on spine. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ISBN 0 7091 5123 3.; 8vo; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of the Red King

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709151234 ISBN: 0709151233

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0709151233 D [BENNETTS, PAMELA] {1ST} DEATH OF THE RED KING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.