|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Tolstoy's most celebrated short story, "The Death of Ivan Ilyich", takes place at the deathbed of an ordinary man who is forced to contemplate not only his own death but the great philosophical questions that have never troubled him before. The story reflects Tolstoy's preoccupations during his profound spiritual crisis in 1881.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Death of Ivan Ilyich
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: TextbooksRus #5606314. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (a Bantam Classic)
by
Tolstoy, Leo; Solotaroff, Lynn (Translator)
Edition: Eleventh Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (P)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Read Red)
by
L.N. Tolstoy~Anthony Briggs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780141023601
ISBN: 0141023600
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Leo Tolstoy
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Classics Pub Date: 3/1/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Leo Tolstoy
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Classics Pub Date: 3/1/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Bantam Classics)
by
Tolstoy, Leo
Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, Leo / Blythe, Ronald / Lynn Solotaroff
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: VG+ Mild edgewear, scuffs.; Bantam Classics Series; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 134 pp; 0553210351; 1981. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich and Other Stories (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840224535
ISBN: 1840224533
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of Ivan Ilyich and Other Stories
by
Tolstoy, Leo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Bantam 3/1/1991. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, Leo Nikolayevich, Count, and Solotaroff, Lynn (Translated by), and Blythe, Ronald (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: New. Text in Russian, English. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. New read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich and Other Stories
by
Tolstoy, Leo
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Penguin, London, England
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. Nineteenth Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOKATERIA,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, Leo, and Solotaroff, Lynn (Translated by), and Blythe, Ronald (Introduction by)
Edition: Permabound hardcover 9th printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: New. Genuine collectible hardcover! No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. Audience: Young adult. FREE 1ST Class upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Includes wonderful introduction by Ronald Blythe plus author bio. Has high gloss washable cover including original color artwork. Permabound hardcover! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilych
by
Tolstoy, Leo
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin, Uk
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001451
ISBN: 0146001451
Description: Very Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)
by
L N Tolstoi
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001451
ISBN: 0146001451
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of Ivan Ilyich (Penguin Classics 60s S)
by
L N Tolstoi
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780146001451
ISBN: 0146001451
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, Leo Nikolayevich, Count, and Davies, Oliver Ford (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Naxos Audiobooks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9789626348512
ISBN: 9626348518
Description: New. 3 CDs in jewel case. Complete Classics. New read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, L.N.
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Penguin Red Classics S
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141023601
ISBN: 0141023600
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 178 X 111mm. 112 pgs. Ivan Ilyich lies alone, dosed up on opium and deceived by doctors, haunted by memories and regrets. His faithful servant tends to his every need. But as he forces down false remedies and listens to empty promis. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Complete Classics)
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Naxos AudioBooks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9789626348512
ISBN: 9626348518
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilych
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Buccaneer Books, Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780899666112
ISBN: 0899666116
Description: New Hardcover, 134 pages. Buccaneer Books (1987) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Leo Tolstoy; Introduction-Ronald Blythe
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Bt Bound
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780808576389
ISBN: 0808576380
Description: Good. Hardcover. X-library with usual id, otherwise Very Good condition. Unmarked. Straight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mygatheringplace,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Bantam Classics)
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. School library stamp, pages clean, some foxing. read more
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich (Bantam Classics)
by
Leo Tolstoy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell
ISBN-13: 9780553210354
ISBN: 0553210351
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death of Ivan Ilyich
by
Tolstoy, Leo
| | | |