» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Death of a Low-Handicapped Man

by Brian Ball

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery)

by Brian Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Co ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery) [Paperback] By Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. Clean copy, no spine wear, light edge wear, pages are clean and unmarked, faintly yellowed. No remainder mark. MMPB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: VG. Prev. owner's name, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicapped Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges crease in spine hinge rubbed on cover light stain on page edges binding tight text clean no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Walker British Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicapped Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Walker British Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery)

by Brian Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. When Tom is viciously beaten to death with a golf club on the course at Wolvers, PC Arthur Root, the local village bobby, finds himself in the unenviable position of having to question his fellow club members, any one of whom have murdered Tom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Low-Handicap Man used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian N.

price: $2.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: [0-8027-3063-9] 1984, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery, Golf) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery) By Ball, Brian

by Ball, Brian

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Co Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Date Published: c1974 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery)

by Ball, Brian

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Co Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. 0802730639 "Good Condition Paperback-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO & FPO with pride! . And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian N.

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: [0-8027-3063-9] 1984, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Golf) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Low-Handicap Man [Walker British Mystery] used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man [Walker British Mystery]

by Ball, Brian [N. ] [Cover Art By Larry Risko]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walker and Company [1984], New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 224 pages. Near Fine copy [but cheap paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery)

by Ball, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Walker Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very Good. 0802730639 MM paperback, minor yellowing and shelfwear. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man (Walker British Mystery)

by Brian Ball

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Co Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Low Handicap Man

by Ball Brian

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very Good- Very good-Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Low-Handicapped Man (British Mystery Ser. )

by Ball, Brian

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Heavy wear and creasing to wraps and cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Low-Handicap Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Low-Handicapped Man

by Ball, Brian

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780802730633 ISBN: 0802730639

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Back Spin

Back Spin

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Double Eagle

Double Eagle

by Keith Miles

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Nasty Breaks

Nasty Breaks

by Charlotte Elkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Local Knowledge

Local Knowledge

by Conor Daly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

A Wicked Slice

A Wicked Slice

by Charlotte Elkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $105.00!

Crimson Green

Crimson Green

by Bruce Zimmerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!