|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this mystery by Bradbury, a master of fantastic literature, a young writer becomes embroiled in a mystery when a series of odd incidents begin to affect him and his friends.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Death is a Lonely Business
(210 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780896217218
ISBN: 0896217213
Description: Ex-library. 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: Feb 1987
Description: B. 1st prt., First Ed. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: Good ++ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 278pp.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: Paperback/ Grade B/ Good. Used Book Bright cover--Clean browning pages--No text tears or creases--Straight uncreased spine--Moderate shelf/edge wear--Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blackhawk Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: c1985
Description: Very good. Mystery trade paperback. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: VERY-FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: Near fine. (Paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
Death is a lonely business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 278, [2] p. of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. UNCORRECTED PROOF in orange wrapper! GREAT SHAPE! LIKE NEW & UNREAD! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: January 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Light wear on spine ends and cover edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF 1985
Description: VERY GOOD-DJ-TRADE COPY. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF, 1985
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Trade Edition (stated); Near Fine/No DJ. No marks, bends or folds.; 5 3/4 By 8 3/4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thorndike
Description: Large print, x-library. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury
Edition: 2nd Printing 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 01 March, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, NY
Date Published: 1987
Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown. Corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Knopf, 1985, 2nd printing, hardcover, pages bright, a solid; GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, spine lightly rolled, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: 0380789655 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: New. 0380789655 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: New. 0380789655 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Death Is a Lonely Business
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380789658
ISBN: 0380789655
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more
|
|
Death is a Lonely Business
by
Ray Bradbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354621
ISBN: 0553354620
Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
|
| | |