» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Aesop in the courts.

by Aron Steuer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $15.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 388 p. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers

Description: Good. B001Q8BFJA Law-Arts Publishers hardcover with dustjacket that has only light edgewear; no marks or tears in text; top half of blank inside front page and title page are cut off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts (Vol. 1)

by Aron Steuer

price: $5.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Pub Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780882380759 ISBN: 0882380753

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked (NOT ex-library). Dust jacket has a bit of wear around spine head and upper corners but no major tears; general light surface rubbing. Lower corner very, very lightly dinged. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good + in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The edges are turning brown. No ownership marks or writing. The jacket has wear and two tears on the back with a crease between them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good / Good Jacket. 1971 Law-Arts Publishers, Inc. Later printing. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has maroon textured paper-covered boards with gold spine and cover lettering. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Spine ends lightly bumped. Covers have light surface and edge wear. First few pages have a diagonal dent. Pages clean and unmarked. 388 pages. Dust jacket has overall surface rubbing, and chipped and nicked edges. Dust jacket is clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1971 1st Law-Arts. Sm.4to., 388pp., hardcover. Near Fine, front boards very very slightly bowed, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Steuer, Aron., Law-Arts Pub., 1971, c1971, cloth w/gilt titles, small light marks on ffep o/w fine w/vg dj, 388 pp, tall 8vo, '...a delicate recount of apocryphal episodes written for us by a man we regard as one of the leading lights of the legal communi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $34.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Law-Arts Publs., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Near VG in like dj. 24. 5 cm. , [16] 388p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aesop in the Courts Volume One

by Steuer, Aron

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Pub, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780882380759 ISBN: 0882380753

Description: Near Fine in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright and tight, book is graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, book is in wonderful condition. Dust Jacket is graded only Fair-has some rubbed spots, mostly on back; is rubbed on edges and edges of spine; has a few minor nicks/chips on edges; and on bottom back edge has two heavy creases and a half-inch tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, Inc., 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780882380759 ISBN: 0882380753

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971, Law-Arts Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780882380759 ISBN: 0882380753

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971 Law-Arts Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. First edition. Text clean. Outer foredges of pages have light yellow spots. Light discoloring to red cover. Dustwrapper rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers,, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ Book Clean bright and tight, 388pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer Aron

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: LAW-ARTS PUBLISHERS, INC. 1971

Description: Book Cloth Hardback. Very Good. FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED CLOTH BOARDS ARE VERY LIGHTLY BOWED. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND INTACT THOUGH THE BINDING IS A BIT SHAKEY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts (Vol. 2)

by Aron Steuer

price: $26.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882380612 ISBN: 0882380613

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts, 1971

Description: HC, 8vo, 388 pp. Inscribed by the author. Page edges dusty; jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn with light chipping at head of spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law-Arts Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Foreword Bernard Botein. 388pp (loc 699) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: LAW-ARTS Publishers, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine/vg-; first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts

by Steuer, Aron

price: $42.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) 1971, 388p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aesop in the Courts. 1971

by Steuer, Aron,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.