Description: Good. B001Q8BFJA Law-Arts Publishers hardcover with dustjacket that has only light edgewear; no marks or tears in text; top half of blank inside front page and title page are cut off. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Law-Arts Pub
Date Published: 1971-06
ISBN-13:9780882380759ISBN:0882380753
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked (NOT ex-library). Dust jacket has a bit of wear around spine head and upper corners but no major tears; general light surface rubbing. Lower corner very, very lightly dinged. Binding solid and square. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good + in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The edges are turning brown. No ownership marks or writing. The jacket has wear and two tears on the back with a crease between them. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Law-Arts Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good / Good Jacket. 1971 Law-Arts Publishers, Inc. Later printing. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has maroon textured paper-covered boards with gold spine and cover lettering. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Spine ends lightly bumped. Covers have light surface and edge wear. First few pages have a diagonal dent. Pages clean and unmarked. 388 pages. Dust jacket has overall surface rubbing, and chipped and nicked edges. Dust jacket is clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a ... read more
Description: Steuer, Aron., Law-Arts Pub., 1971, c1971, cloth w/gilt titles, small light marks on ffep o/w fine w/vg dj, 388 pp, tall 8vo, '...a delicate recount of apocryphal episodes written for us by a man we regard as one of the leading lights of the legal communi. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Law-Arts Pub, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780882380759ISBN:0882380753
Description: Near Fine in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright and tight, book is graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, book is in wonderful condition. Dust Jacket is graded only Fair-has some rubbed spots, mostly on back; is rubbed on edges and edges of spine; has a few minor nicks/chips on edges; and on bottom back edge has two heavy creases and a half-inch tear. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Law-Arts, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. First edition. Text clean. Outer foredges of pages have light yellow spots. Light discoloring to red cover. Dustwrapper rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: LAW-ARTS PUBLISHERS, INC. 1971
Description: Book Cloth Hardback. Very Good. FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED CLOTH BOARDS ARE VERY LIGHTLY BOWED. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND INTACT THOUGH THE BINDING IS A BIT SHAKEY. read more
Description: HC, 8vo, 388 pp. Inscribed by the author. Page edges dusty; jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn with light chipping at head of spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.