» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Death by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Death by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

About this title: In this scrumptious collection, revered chef Marcel Desaulniers serves up some of his most sinful, most seductive chocolate creations ever. An astonishing array of chocolate lovers from the "guru of ganache".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers, Brett Bailey, Kelly Bailey

price: $2.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death used book

Death

by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array Of Chocolate Enchantments

price: $12.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very good. NO JUNK book has couple of pages with faint creases rest of book is in brand new shape, dj has crease on portion that folds over cover (so it is on the inside) rest of dj in brand new shape, no other marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/a few labels on back of dust jacket; date stamped on bep; slight soiling on end pages; corner creases on fep & first page (straightened); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0688162975. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.79 x 10.24 x 10.08 Inches; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death used book

Death

by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array Of Chocolate Enchantments

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-16297-5. Hardcover. William Morrow Cookbooks, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. Very nice, tight hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $30.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket corners/ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good. 0688162975 Very good in fine dustjacket. First Edition. Spot (chocolate? ) to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel/ Winfield, Duane/Bailey

price: $7.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: VG/VG; dj a little loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good. 0688162975 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 45, 332. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel; Bailey, Brett; Bailey, Kelly

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: VG- in VG jacket. 216pp. Index, Color Illus. Some wrinkling enfpages, light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good- jacket. DJ rubbed, rear flap creased. One page cut/bound poorly: it sticks out a tiny bit further on lower edge and has consequently become a little wrinkled. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: As New/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0688162975 The dust jacket has a fold mark to the front panel and now has a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: As New/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0688162975 There is a book plate ( with no name added ) on the flyleaf of this book and a small stain on the front paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments new book

Death by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $21.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SimplePleasuresBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $23.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 05 September, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Acceptable. 0688162975. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $27.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death new book

Death

by Chocolate Cakes: An Astonishing Array Of Chocolate Enchantments, Marcel Desaulniers; Photography Duane Winfield

price: $44.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: New. There are more ways to die from chocolate than you ever thoughtpossible. For instance: Ganache-Covered Chocolate Almond Cake with Red Raspberry Mousse; or how about Chocolate Strawberry Teardrop Cake, or Margie's Golden Raisin Heavy Fudge Cake, Vir. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Desaulniers, Marcel/ Winfield, Duane/Bailey

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very good COOKU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $17.82

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments used book

Death By Chocolate Cakes: an Astonishing Array of Chocolate Enchantments

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $54.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688162979 ISBN: 0688162975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.