|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this seminal and methodical study, popular, historical, and cultural aspects of death and the hereafter are explored and explained, including heaven and hell, reincarnation, communication with the dead, and the rise of spiritualism. 100 photos & illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Death and Afterlife Book: The Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R, And Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R, And Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Raymond A. Moody James R. Lewis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Raymond A. Moody James R. Lewis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Raymond A. Moody James R. Lewis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Pr, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Very Good/near Fine. 157859135X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Fine. 157859135X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Fine. 157859135X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Client Distribution Services, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, Mild Wear to book. Close to Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Pre Own Gift Inscription. read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: The Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R, and Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, no marks or names (C1) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Large Trade Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
Description: Near Fine. Illustrations, index, 420 pp. Clean tight copy. read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis; Foreword-Raymond A. Moody
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001-09
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Very Good. Tight binding, no spine creases, no writing; clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catch That Book!,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Visible Ink Pr, Canton, Michigan, U.S. A
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. Second Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Visible Ink Press, 2001.
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Small quarto, softcover, near fine in black and blue pictorial wraps. Giftable. Popular, historical and cultural aspects of death and the hereafter are explored and explained, including heaven, hell, reincarnation, communication with the dead and the rise of spiritualism, deathbed visions, the hospice movement and many other items. Forward by Raymond Moody. The Death and Afterlife Book considers the evidence and relates thousands of years of belief and understanding on a topic that's inevitably ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: The Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
Lewis, James R, and Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Death and Afterlife Book: the Encyclopedia of Death, Near Death, and Life After Death
by
James R. Lewis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Visible Ink Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781578591350
ISBN: 157859135X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
| | | |