» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dear Scott/Dear Max: The Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $5.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Good. Former lib. copy with normal stamps and markings, rear end paper removed. Hardcover with dj, minor wear to dj, mylar covered. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max

by Kuehl Ed. John, Bryer, Ed. Jackson

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner s Sons, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1971Scribner s hard bound in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition. Ex-lib. Brown cloth covered boards. Clean, bright pages. No marks other than library stamps, library pocket, etc. 282 p. (596) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott /Dear Max the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $14.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. K. Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co., London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304291502 ISBN: 0304291501

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. ...nice clean copy with BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....small name on inside front cover ( covered by d.j. flap ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott / Dear Max: the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott And Perkins, Maxwell E.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684123738. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson R. Bryer. First printing. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear, age toning) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max: The Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F Scott & Perkins, Max

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. In the main, how the creative talent of Fitzgerald was expertly managed by the great Scribner editior Perkins. No markings, not clipped, clean, bright, straight condition. 1971, Scribner's hardbound, 1st ed, 282 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684123738 Slight spine slant, book-plate ffep. Dust jacket little edgechipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0684123738 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not remainder, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Small stain on front DJ, some spine fade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott, Dear Max: Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Editor-John Kuehl; Editor-Jackson R. Bryer

price: $23.08

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780304291502 ISBN: 0304291501

Description: Good. Ex-library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 282pp. Cloth/ jacket. Pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott, Dear Max: Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Editor-John Kuehl; Editor-Jackson R. Bryer

price: $29.62

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1973-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780304291502 ISBN: 0304291501

Description: Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Issued once only. Original card covers. 99pp. Stage plan to rear. Costume plots. Play. clean Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott, Dear Max-the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) Kuehl, John (Editor)

price: $33.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners NY 1971

Description: First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dear Scott Dear Max: the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Kuehl, John And Bryer, Jackson (Editors)

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cassell & Company, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304291502 ISBN: 0304291501

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald and Max Perkins. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott / Dear Max-the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Kuehl, John And Bryer, Jackson R.

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Complete with notes and index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 282. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott. (Kuehl, John). (Bryer, Jackson).

price: $55.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition [Bruccoli A33]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with light browning to the spine and extremities of cream colored jacket. FITZGERALD, F. Scott. DEAR SCOTT/DEAR MAX. The Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson R. Bryer. Tall octavo, cloth, pp. vi, 282. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott / Dear Max-the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Kuehl, John And Bryer, Jackson R.

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Complete with notes and index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $5.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald And Perkins

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Scribner[1971] ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max; : the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by F. Scott Fitzgerald

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover first edition. Very good in good dj with light even soil to spine and edges. A classic. One of the remarkable working relationships of modern American literature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott, Dear Max: the Fitzgerald Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott Perkins, Maxwell

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners NY 1971

Description: VG. Hardcover. DJ VG. Gentle use from previous owner. DJ is price clipped. This is a 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott/Dear Max, the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Kuehl, John; Bryer, Jackson R. (Eds).

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780304291502 ISBN: 0304291501

Description: Very good in good jacket. 282pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. has some water damage. London: Cassell, 1973. Very good copy in a good d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott, Dear Max: the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Perkins, Maxwell E.

price: $19.29

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine in a like jacket. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Scott/ Dear Max the Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence

by Kkuehl, John And Bryer, Jackson R., Editors

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684123738 ISBN: 0684123738

Description: Very Good. Tape Repaired DJ. 282pp. Indexed. DJ has a torn, repaired upper right corner and minor shelf soil. There are portraits of the two writers on the back of the dj. Correspondence between a great writer and a great editor from 1919 to 1940, often writing anecdotes about the other greats of their day-Hemingway, Thomas Wolfe, Ring Lardner, Edmund Wilson, Willa Cather, Edith Wharton, and many others. Two very different personalities with respect, loyalty for each other. (loc 1039/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.