Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Good. Former lib. copy with normal stamps and markings, rear end paper removed. Hardcover with dj, minor wear to dj, mylar covered. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner s Sons, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1971Scribner s hard bound in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition. Ex-lib. Brown cloth covered boards. Clean, bright pages. No marks other than library stamps, library pocket, etc. 282 p. (596) read more
Edition: First U. K. Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co., London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780304291502ISBN:0304291501
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. ...nice clean copy with BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....small name on inside front cover ( covered by d.j. flap ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684123738. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson R. Bryer. First printing. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear, age toning) dust jacket. read more
Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. In the main, how the creative talent of Fitzgerald was expertly managed by the great Scribner editior Perkins. No markings, not clipped, clean, bright, straight condition. 1971, Scribner's hardbound, 1st ed, 282 pp read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684123738 Slight spine slant, book-plate ffep. Dust jacket little edgechipped. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0684123738 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not remainder, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Small stain on front DJ, some spine fade. read more
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1973-03-22
ISBN-13:9780304291502ISBN:0304291501
Description: Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Issued once only. Original card covers. 99pp. Stage plan to rear. Costume plots. Play. clean Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Complete with notes and index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 282. read more
Edition: First edition [Bruccoli A33].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with light browning to the spine and extremities of cream colored jacket. FITZGERALD, F. Scott. DEAR SCOTT/DEAR MAX. The Fitzgerald-Perkins Correspondence. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson R. Bryer. Tall octavo, cloth, pp. vi, 282. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Complete with notes and index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover first edition. Very good in good dj with light even soil to spine and edges. A classic. One of the remarkable working relationships of modern American literature. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Cassell, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780304291502ISBN:0304291501
Description: Very good in good jacket. 282pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. has some water damage. London: Cassell, 1973. Very good copy in a good d.w. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine in a like jacket. Tight and clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780684123738ISBN:0684123738
Description: Very Good. Tape Repaired DJ. 282pp. Indexed. DJ has a torn, repaired upper right corner and minor shelf soil. There are portraits of the two writers on the back of the dj. Correspondence between a great writer and a great editor from 1919 to 1940, often writing anecdotes about the other greats of their day-Hemingway, Thomas Wolfe, Ring Lardner, Edmund Wilson, Willa Cather, Edith Wharton, and many others. Two very different personalities with respect, loyalty for each other. (loc 1039/1) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.