|
available COPIES
Dear Israelis, dear Arabs; a working approach to peace
by
Roger Fisher
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Dear Israelis, dear Arabs; a working approach to peace
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: 1972. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. DEDICATION TO PREVIOUS OWNER INSIDE OF COVER. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Good. 0060112743 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; stamp on top, bottom of book. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; barcode on front of book; wear on spine, corners of book; binding slightly loose. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Good. 0060112743 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card, stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: A Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text unmarked except that some text on the copyright page has been inked out. Pages and cloth cover in excellent condition. No dust jacket. xii, 166 p. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Girls Bookshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1972. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 167 pp., notes, index. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis Dear Arabs
by
Roger Fisher
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good + in Good + DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good+ 060112743. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace
by
Fisher, Roger (Author) Philip C. Jessup
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: New. 166 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Intellectbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 166. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 166. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; a Working Approach to Peace [By] Roger Fisher
by
Fisher, Roger
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: c1972
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. xii, 166 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace
by
Roger Fisher
ISBN-13: 9780060112745
ISBN: 0060112743
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060112743 ISBN 13: 9780060112745 Not first printing. bk# 8.0. e53. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1526014&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|