New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dear Israelis, dear Arabs; a working approach to peace

by Roger Fisher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: 1972. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. DEDICATION TO PREVIOUS OWNER INSIDE OF COVER. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Good. 0060112743 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $6.60

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; stamp on top, bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; barcode on front of book; wear on spine, corners of book; binding slightly loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $7.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Good. 0060112743 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card, stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: A Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text unmarked except that some text on the copyright page has been inked out. Pages and cloth cover in excellent condition. No dust jacket. xii, 166 p. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 167 pp., notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis Dear Arabs

by Roger Fisher

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $5.92

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good + in Good + DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ 060112743. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs: a Working Approach to Peace

by Fisher, Roger (Author) Philip C. Jessup

price: $19.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: New. 166 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $33.03

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 166. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $37.52

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 166. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $47.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $48.74

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs

by Fisher, Roger

price: $54.22

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: A Working Approach to Peace. Foreword by Philip C. Jessup. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; a Working Approach to Peace [By] Roger Fisher

by Fisher, Roger

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1972 ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. xii, 166 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Dear Israelis, Dear Arabs; : a Working Approach to Peace

by Roger Fisher

price: $31.25

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780060112745 ISBN: 0060112743

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060112743 ISBN 13: 9780060112745 Not first printing. bk# 8.0. e53. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.