New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deal Breaker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deal Breaker

by Harlan Coben

About this title: Hardball negotiating is paying off for Myron Bolitar. His newest client, Christian Steele, is about to become The Giants' new superstar. But when Christian's girlfriend disappears and her nude photo surfaces in a porno magazine, Myron gets entangled with a group of sleazy players--and a killer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. Spine creasing otw great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. Spine creased, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deal Breaker and Drop Shot

by Harlan Coben

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739465462 ISBN: 0739465465

Description: Very Good. Shelf F3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385340601 ISBN: 0385340605

Description: Good. 0385340605. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. 0440220440 Edgewear, other minor flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has numerous creasing covers are good but slightly bumped Top edge has an X Edge wear is minimal Text is clean and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.72

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Myron Bolitar Mystery #1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.89

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Dell 22044 (c.1995) 20th printing 2007 paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent near new copy, fine condition SERIES-The First Myron Bolitar Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $2.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385340601 ISBN: 0385340605

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker used book

Deal Breaker

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. 0440220440 May have shelf wear including; tears to cover or DJ, light writing or higlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. 0440220440 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Very Good. 0440220440 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.85

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780385340601 ISBN: 0385340605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges. scuffing to cover. Slight staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (a Myron Bolitar Mystery) used book

Deal Breaker (a Myron Bolitar Mystery)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twentieth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback in read-once condition. NO spine creases. A little spine crease. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Small crease at lower right front corner. Sticker in upper right front corner. Slight staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) new book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $4.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) used book

Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)

by Harlan Coben

price: $4.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440220442 ISBN: 0440220440

Description: Good. Contains dog ear pages. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at lower right front corner, Small crease at upper right front corner. Lsight curling to lower left rear corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: