» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Deadly variations

by Paul Myers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Deadly Variations

by Paul Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 65-X-Add: Hardcover. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Paul Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Paul Myers

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $9.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-lib. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Vanguard Press, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st American Edition. 5.5"x8.5". this hard covered book has a black dust jacket with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. 197 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Variations used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: First American edition. Slight bump on the edge of the front board else fine in very lightly rubbed, fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780094662100 ISBN: 009466210X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 009466210X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Variations

by Paul Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanguard Press ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: The Vanguard Press, Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: fine hard cover book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. Front of dj has quote from Erich Segal: "Paul Myers bids fair to becoming to music what Dick Francis is to racing. " Hardcover. VG in VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: New York: Vanguard, 1986, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814909195 ISBN: 0814909191

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0814909191. Cloth & Boards. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Myers, Paul

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Vanguard NY 1986

Description: 1st A. F/F. MUSICAL background. Authors 1st book, features Mark Holland. 1st A. F/F. MUSICAL background. Authors 1st book, features Mark Holland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Variations

by Paul Myers

price: $42.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Constable & Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780094662100 ISBN: 009466210X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 009466210X Hardback Hardback. Slight browning to edges of pages through age. Very slight wear to top corners of D/J. Mark Holland once worked for 'the Department' as an undercover agent-but no longer. Music is now his business: as agent to famous condustors, temperamental singers and aspiring pianists, he lives in Geneva and arranges concerts and recordings across Europe and in America. He has left the underworld of double-cross and treachery for good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.