Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An old buddy turns up in Fort Lauderdale to see Travis McGee, but when McGee goes to visit him at his hotel, Sam Taggart is no more. Taggart's throat has been slit because of something to do with a jealous woman and an ancient treasure. Travis goes on the road in this fifth adventure that takes him to Mexico and California.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Deadly Shade of Gold
(296 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1985-06-12
ISBN-13: 9780449129289
ISBN: 0449129284
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780449127704
ISBN: 0449127702
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover Creased, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Tears on Front Cover and Back Cover, Text Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A deadly shade of gold
by
MacDonald, John D.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, mar on spine, light aging, stk #2293aa. 287 p. 18 cm. A Fawcett Gold medal book.. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold, a
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1987-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780449133132
ISBN: 0449133133
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. Travis McGee mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780449138151
ISBN: 0449138151
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D Macdonald
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good Used, Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1965, 5.9 oz. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold
by
MacDonald
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780449142219
ISBN: 0449142213
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold By Macdonald, John D.
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1978-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780449138151
ISBN: 0449138151
Description: Good. Great book with some wear- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookstore27,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449133132
ISBN: 0449133133
Description: Good. A Travis McGee novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold (a Fawcett Gold Medal Book)
by
John D Macdonald
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. ---187 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Greenwich, CO-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449127704
ISBN: 0449127702
Description: Good. 0449127702 some shelf wear, spine is creased, some tanning due to age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold (a Fawcett Gold Medal Book)
by
John D Macdonald
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. ---287 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Greenwich, Connecticut-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449142219
ISBN: 0449142213
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 8/12/1987
ISBN-13: 9780449133132
ISBN: 0449133133
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, age discoloration, and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold (Travis McGee Mysteries)
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449224427
ISBN: 0449224422
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449142219
ISBN: 0449142213
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold (Travis McGee Mysteries)
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449224427
ISBN: 0449224422
Description: Good. 0449224422 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold (Travis McGee Mysteries)
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1996-02-20
ISBN-13: 9780449224427
ISBN: 0449224422
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear and edges, covers, and spinesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Deadly Shade of Gold
by
Macdonald, John D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449133132
ISBN: 0449133133
Description: Good. 0449133133 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold (Travis McGee Mysteries)
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780449224427
ISBN: 0449224422
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deadly Shade of Gold (Travis McGee Mysteries)
by
John D. Macdonald
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780449224427
ISBN: 0449224422
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1523967&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|