» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deadly Sacrifice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

About this title: Fire rips through a rural black church in Mississippi. Speculation abounds. Another racial burning? Hardly. The truth is far more shocking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket worn a bit at corners, some shelfwear to jacket; copy has small smudge on lower page block; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Like New. First Edition. Signed by author1999. Hardback. with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding good. no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Very Good. 188547878X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice new book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice new book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: New. 188547878X BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MINOR SHELFWEAR/SMUDGES: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $6.90

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press, Columbus, MS Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Fire rips through a rural black church in Mississippi. Speculation abounds. Another racial burning? Hardly. The truth is far more shocking. " (fiction) Slightly worn covers. Text is clean and bright throughout with a tight binding. Jacket has a tear (2") on the lower left edge of the rear panel but is otherwise attractive and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadloy Sacrifice used book

Deadloy Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GENESIS PRESS, 1999 Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON THE FIRST PAGE IN RED INK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Genesis Press, Inc, Columbus Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Fine. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. INSCRIBED by author on front fep and SIGNED by author on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Sacrifice used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $11.63

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: Good. 188547878X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Sacrifice new book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Jack Kean

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Sacrifice new book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack (Author)

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Genesis Press (MS) Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: BRAND NEW. 188547878X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadly Sacrifice new book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $20.22

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Genesis Press Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781885478788 ISBN: 188547878X

Description: New. 188547878X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Sacrifice

by Kean, Jack

price: $89.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Publisher: Genesis Press, 1999

Description: NF/NF. FlatSigned by author Jack Kean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashville Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.